Impressum, Privacy Policy, General Terms and Conditions, ALLGEMEINE GESCHÄFTSBEDINGUNGEN, DATENSCHUTZ, ASZF, ADATKEZELES

General terms and conditions


Welcome to the website of Iván Németh and Ilona Dézsi, sole prorietor (hereinafter referred as: Vendor).
This General Terms and Conditions (hereinafter referred as: GTC) contain the conditions of buying the products on view on the website (hereinafter referred as: Website) via electronic mail (email).
The processing of Customer’s personal data is regulated in the Privacy Notification.
The technical information needed for the use of the Website, not included in the GTC shall be available on the Website.
The language of the contract is English, German or Hungarian.
The contract shall not be construed as written, it is not filed by Vendor, and hence, it shall not be subsequently available and consulted.
Vendor shall not subscribe to any codes of conduct.
By using the Website, Customer notes and accepts the following:

1. Vendor
Company name/name: Németh Iván s.p.
Registered seat: Hungary, 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Place of personal receipt: Budapest, Ráday u. 54.  1/10
EU Tax Number: HU 66920706
Registration number: 40930506
And
Company name/name: Dézsi Ilona s.p.
Registered seat: Hungary, 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Place of personal receipt: Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
EU Tax Number: HU 678856
Registration number: 50902495
Telephone: 0036303035023
E-mail: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Website:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/
https://sites.google.com/site/historischerkahelofen/
https://sites.google.com/site/antikerkachelofen/ 
Date of registration, Registration authority: 2015.01.06, Közigazgatási és Elektronikus Közszolgáltatások Központi Hivatala
Contactsperson: MSc. Németh Iván
Contact’s phone number: 0036303035023
Contact’s email address: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Web hosting service provider:
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Phone: +1 650-253-0000

2. Products advertised for purchase
On the Website second-hand, antique and old stove tiles (hereinafter referred as: Product) are to be sold.
Due to the second-hand nature of the Product, aging, deformation, cracking, fracture, color deviation, enamel defect or material imperfection may occur.
In case Customer is intended to have a tile stove built from the purchased Product (second-hand, antique tile) (s)he shall, prior to the purchase or encasing, consult with
- an expert (e.g. about the cost of construction, feasibility, heating efficiency of the planned tile stove, exhaust emission of the planned tile stove, its weight, or the legislation in effect concerning building, attaching and maintaining a tile stove)
- a static (about the static load bearing capacity of the place of construction)
- a chimney-sweeper (conditions of commissioning the tile stove and whether they can be met, the state of the chimney)
- Furthermore, be informed about the regulations on exhaust emission in his/her country and whether the tile stove planned is in accordance with these regulations.
Shall the Customer lack further inquiry about the feasibility and commissioning of the tile stove and use the Product without help from an expert, (s)he does so on his own risk, and Vendor shall assume no liability for doing so.

3. Terms of purchase
Vendor shall not provide any option for purchase or registration on the Website, considering there is no possibility to make a purchase directly on the Website. The sole purpose of the Website is to ensure the inspection of antique stove tiles prior to the actual purchase.
The information on the Website shall not be considered as an offer, and are intended to be used for information purposes only. Customer shall ask for an offer from Vendor only via email, who shall send an offer regarding a certain Product.

3.1. Purchase order
The purchase order shall be considered to be a contract concluded by electronic means which shall be governed by Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code, Act CVIII of 2001 on Electronic Commerce and on Information Society Services (E-Commerce Act), with the exceptions set in the E-Commerce Act (Section 5 paragraph (1)-(2) and Section 6 paragraph (1)-(2)) since the contract shall be concluded exclusively by exchange of electronic mail or by equivalent individual communications. The contract shall be governed by Government Decree 45/2014 (II.26.) on detailed rules for contracts between the consumer and the business, and is in line with the provisions of directive 2011/83/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on consumer rights.
Therefore, Customer shall only inspect the Products offered for purchase on the Website. (S)he may not place an order on a Product on the Website or directly purchase (e.g by putting it in a shopping cart and placing and order) it.
The rules for purchasing products found on the Website are included in the present GTC, which shall become available to the Customer, upon notice of intention for purchase, by an email from Vendor, containing the link of the Website, where (s)he shall view such rules.
Customer shall, under any circumstances, place his/her purchase order in view of the provisions set in the present GTC. Shall the Customer not agree with any section of the GTC, (s)he shall not send a purchase order to Vendor.
Placing a purchase order shall be done by as follows.
The Product offered for purchase in an ad, an antique tile stove on view on the Website, shall be bought by making contact with Vendor following the rules of the given ad site or newspaper (via email or telephone, in general). Vendor shall send the web link to the Website, where Customer shall directly choose the Product. Customer shall then notify Vendor via email of the Product (s)he wishes to purchase. In this case Vendor shall send the parameters, price, calculated shipping costs and estimated transportation time of the product via email.
Sending a purchase order by Customer, and its confirmation by Vendor, shall be considered as received by Vendor, or by Customer, when made accessible to him/her.
The contract shall be concluded between Parties when Customer clearly notifies Vendor that (s)he is willing to purchase the product with the given parameters (price, shipping costs, estimated transportation time) and requests its shipping.
The purchase order is placed with the email of acceptance which shall impose a payment obligation on Customer.

3.2. Price of product
Product prices may not be on view on the Website, but they shall be sent by Vendor to Customer via email, with regard to a certain product, upon notice of purchase intention. The prices sent via email are, in all cases, the final consumer prices, including VAT and other charges (gross).
However, the price of products does not include shipping costs, which, in any event, shall be calculated in relation to the given Customer, taking the place of delivery into account (country, city/town).
Price of products shall be indicated in Euros. Upon agreement of Customer and Vendor to the contrary, the price shall be indicated in a different currency.
The price in the email sent by Vendor includes all costs, including shipping costs. All items (product’s price, shipping costs) are indicated separately in the email.
In case Customer gives erroneous data (wrong name, address etc.), (s)he may notify Vendor via email or telephone.

3.3. Payment
The price of product or, in case of delivery, shipping costs shall be paid on delivery, that is, when Vendor delivers the product to Customer or when Customer collects the product in person from the address indicated in point 1. Therefore Customer pays the price in cash directly to Vendor.

3.4. Invoice
Vendor shall give a printed invoice to Customer upon delivery of the products together with them to prove the payment.

3.5. Terms of delivery
Price of the product shall not include cost of delivery, which shall, in any event, be calculated uniquely, dependent on the geographical location of the place of delivery.
Products are stored and delivered wrapped and in boxes to protect them from damaging. Vendor shall deliver the Product to Customer with his own vehicle.
3.5.1. Delivery period
The closing date for delivery is usually 15-20 working days or the agreed date.
Vendor shall, upon agreement of Parties to the contrary, make the product available (deliver it) to the consumer immediately, but not later than 30 days, after the conclusion of the contract.
In the event of Vendor’s delay, Customer shall be entitled to stipulate a reasonable deadline. Shall Vendor fail to perform within the reasonbable deadline, Customer shall withdraw from the contract.
Customer shall withdraw from the contract without stipulating a reasonable deadline if:
a) Vendor refused to perform; or
b) according to the agreement of the parties or due to the imminent purpose of the service, the contract had to be performed at a definite time and none other.

3.5.2. Personal receipt
Customer may receive the product in person in the address indicated in point 1. in a pre-agreed date.

4. Right of withdrawal
4.1. Excercising the right of withdrawal
Any provisions set in this point shall have effect only on a natural person who is acting outside his trade, business or profession, and is the target of any representation or commercial communication directly connected with a product for purposes of purchasing, ordering, receiving and using goods or services (hereinafter referred as: Consumer).
Therefore, non-consumers i.e. businesses shall not have the right to withdraw.
In accordance with Government Decree 45/2014 (II.26.) on detailed rules for contracts between the consumer and the business, in case of a product sales contract, Consumer or the person appointed by him/her, different from the carrier, shall be entitled to withdraw from the contract within 14 days of the reception’s day of
a) the product
b) in case more than one product is received, the last product
c) in case the product has more than one item or piece, the last item or piece
without giving any reason.

In case Consumer intends to avail her/himself with her/his right to withdrawal, (s)he shall submit a clear declaration of withdrawal (e.g. via mail, telefax or email) using the contact information indicated in point 1. of the present GTC. For this purpose Consumer shall use the declaration of withdrawal template available using the following hyperlink:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions/withdrawal
but may not be compulsory. Consumer shall exercise her/his right to withdraw from the contract if (s)he sends the declaration of withdrawal before the expiry of the deadline (even on the 14th day).
It is for the Consumer to prove that (s)he excercised the right to withdraw in conformity with the provisions indicated in point 4.
In either case Vendor shall immediately confirm the reception of Consumer’s declaration of withdrawal via email.
The withdrawal in writing shall be deemed enforced within the deadline, if Consumer sends his/her declaration within 14 calendar days (even on the 14th day) to Vendor.
For the purpose of calculating the time limit, in case of notification by post, the date of posting and in the event of notification via email, the date of sending shall be taken into account. Consumer shall post a registered letter to provide proof about the date of posting.
Consumer shall return the ordered product to Vendor’s registered seat indicated in point 1., without undue delay, but no later than 14 days after notification of withdrawal. The deadline is considered to have been met in case Consumer sends the product (posts it or gives it to a courier) before the expiry of the 14 days period.
The costs of returning the product shall be paid by Consumer, unless Vendor assumes the obligation to pay the costs. However, Vendor shall not assume Consumer’s obligation to pay the cost of reshipment. Vendor shall not accept any product which has been returned using ’paid on delivery’ payment. Other than the cost of returning the product, Consumer is free from any other costs arising from the withdrawal.
Shall Consumer withdraw from the contract, Vendor shall, immediately but no later than 14 days from the reception of the declaration of withdrawal, refund any payments made by Consumer including delivery (shipment) costs, except for the costs on the grounds that Consumer have chosen a delivery method different from the usual, least expensive method offered by Vendor. Vendor shall retain the refunds either until he recovers the product or until Consumer provides proof about returning the product; Vendor shall take into account whichever is earlier.
Vendor shall use the same payment method used by Consumer during the refund, unless Consumer have expressly agreed to use a different payment method; using this payment method shall mean no additional costs to Consumer.
Consumer shall be liable for any depreciation if it is a consequence of using the product in any way unnecessary to identify its nature, characteristics and operation. Thus, Vendor shall claim for compensation for any depreciation arising from using the product in any way unnecessary to identify its nature, characteristics and operation and, in case he had begun to perform a service contract before the expiry of the deadline at Consumer’s express request, and if Consumer excercised his/her right to terminate such contract, for his reasonable expenses.
Consumer shall not have the right to withdraw from the contract, in case of a non-prefabricated product which has been produced by Vendor on Customer’s instructions or express request, or in case of a product clearly personalised to Consumer.

5. Warranty
5.1. Warranty
Customer shall have the right to warranty against the Vendor for lack of conformity.
Due to the fact that only antique, second-hand, old tiles are available for purchase, the warranty rights for second-hand products are different from the general rules. There is room for lack of conformity, however, the circumstances by which Customer could normally have expected certain defects, shall be taken into consideration. Due to ageing, some defects become more frequent; for this reason, it may not be assumed that a second-hand product to have the same quality as a new one. For this reason, Customer shall excercise his/her right to warranty with regard to defects other than defects resulting from the Product’s secon-hand nature and unknown to him/her at the time of purchase and came into being independently of such nature.
In case Customer received information of the product’s defect at the time of purchase and, in all cases, has the option to check it, Vendor has no liability for warranty regarding such known defect.
In case Customer is or should be aware of the defect at the time of the contract’s conclusion, Vendor is in lack of conformity.
In accordance with the law in force, in case the subject of the contract concluded between the consumer and the business is a second-hand item, parties may agree upon a shorter warranty period. Therefore Customer shall excercise his/her right to warranty within a limitation period of one year from the delivery date for defects that have existed at the time of delivery (other than defects resulting from the product’s secon-hand nature and known defects). After a limitation period of one year, Customer may not excercise his/her right to warranty.
In case the contract have been concluded with a non-consumer (purchase made by a business), obligee shall excercise his/her right to warranty within a limitation period of one year.
Customer, on his/her option, shall either choose repair or replacement, unless compliance with the chosen warranty right is impossible or it results in disproportionate expenses on the part of Vendor as compared to the alternative remedy. In case Customer did not or could not choose repair or replacement, (s)he shall ask for a commensurate reduction in the consideration, or repair the defect himself or have it repaired at Vendor’s expense, or, ultimately, to withdraw from the contract. Customer is not entitled to withdraw from the contract if the lack of conformity is minor.
Customer shall be entitled to switch from the warranty right (s)he has selected to another, but the cost of switch-over shall be covered by Customer, unless it was made necessary by Vendor’s conduct or for other reasons.
Customer shall be required to inform Vendor of any lack of conformity without delay but no later than two months from the time it is detected.
Customer shall excercise his/her warranty rights vis-a-vis Vendor.
If Customer proves that (s)he purchased the product from Vendor (by presenting the invoice or its copy) within six months of the performance of the contract, no other condition shall be required to excercise his/her right to warranty. However, after six months of the performance of the contract, Customer shall prove that the detected defect has been present already at the time of purchase.
If Customer files a guarantee claim only for a specific (in terms of the identified defect) part of the product, the guarantee claim shall not be deemed as having been made for the product’s other parts. 
Entrepreneurs need  to report  the obvious defects of the goods  within a period of 2 weeks from the receipt to the seller, otherwise the  the warranty claim is excluded.

5.2. Product guarantee
In case of lack of conformity of any product (movable property), Customer considered as a consumer shall, at his/her choice, have the right to excercise his/her warranty rights indicated in point 5.1, or enforce a warranty claim.
However, Customer shall not have the right to enforce his/her warranty rights and a warranty claim at the same time. However, in case of a successful enforcemenet of a warranty claim, Customer shall enforce his/her warranty rights against the manufacturer relating to a replacement product or a repaired part.
As a warranty claim, Customer shall have the right to have the product repaired or replaced. In case of enforcing a warranty claim, Customer shall prove that the product is defective.
A product shall be deemed defective if it does not meet the requirements related to conformity in effect at the time of placing on the market, or it fails to have the specifications provided by the manufacturer.
Customer shall enforce his/her warranty claim for a period of two years effective from the date of placing the given product on the market by the manufacturer. This deadline shall apply with prejudice. Customer shall be required to inform the manufacturer of any lack of conformity without delay. If notification of the lack of conformity is made within two months of the time it is detected, it shall be deemed as made in due time. Consumer shall be liable for any damage that results from late notification.
Customer shall enforce his/her warranty claim against the manufacturer of the movable property or the person who places the movable property on the market.
The manufacturer or the person who placed the product on the market shall be relieved of warranty obligation if able to prove that:
- he manufactured or placed the product on the market in the course of operations other than in the course of its business activity or for purposes relating to his profession
- the state of scientific and technical knowledge at the time when he put the product into circulation was not such as to enable the existence of a defect to be discovered; or
- the defect in the product was caused by the application of a regulation or a regulatory provision prescribed by the authorities.
It is sufficient for the manufacturer or the person who placed the product on the market to prove only one of the above mentioned reasons.

5.3. Enforcement of warranty rights
The Customer shall notify the Vendor of his/her guarantee/warranty claims via the contact details indicated in point 1.

6. Possibilities of EnFORCEMENT OF RIGHTS
6.1. Place of the settlement of complaints
Customer shall present his consumer complaints related to the product or the activity of the Vendor contacting the ways indicated in point 1.
Vendor shall send a copy of the minutes no later than the time of sending the substantive reply, if Customer notifies him of a complaint by means of telephone or other electronic communications services.
In all other cases, Vendor shall proceed according to the rules applying to written complaints.
Complaints recorded by means of telephone or other electronic communications services shall be issued an individual identifier by Vendor for the ease of the complaint’s future retrieval.
Vendor shall substantively reply to a written complaint within 30 days of its reception. Under this contract, posting is meant as a measure.
Shall Vendor refuse the complaint, he notifies Customer of the reasons of such refusal.

6.2.Other possibilities of enforcement of rights
If a consumer dispute between Customer and Vendor shall not be settled during the negotiations with Vendor, Customer shall apply to the European Consumer Centre (abbreviated: ECC) operating in all 27 member states of the European Union, on Iceland and in Norway to help settling cross-border consumer disputes and to reaching agreements between the parties, which together form the European Consumer Centres Network (ECC-NET). Customer shall therefore apply to the European Consumer Centre operating in his/her country in the first place.
Contact data:
Tel.: 00800 67 89 10 11
Ultimately, (s)he shall initiate a court proceeding.

7. TERMS AND Conditions of USe
7.1. Liability
Customer may use the Website exclusively at his/her own risk, and accepts that beyond liability for breach of contract caused willfully, by gross negligence or by a felony offense, or damaging life, physical integrity or health, Vendor excludes all liability for any pecuniary or non-pecuniary damage incurred in the course of its use.
Vendor excludes all liability for the activities of users of the Website. Customer shall ensure that during the Website’s use or while making a purchase, (s)he shall not infringe, directly or indirectly, third parties’ rights or any laws. Customer bears sole responsibility for his/her own activities. In such cases Vendor provides all cooperation and support to authorities to reveal the infringements.
Vendor is entitled, but not obliged to monitor the contents made available by Customers, if any, in the course of using the Website and, in respect of the contents published, Vendor is entitled, but not obliged to search for indications of unlawful activities.
Due to the global character of the Internet, Customer undertakes to proceed in compliance with the provisions of all applicable national legislation in the course of using the Website. If any activity related to using the Website is not permitted according to the laws of Customer’s country, Customer shall exclusively bear responsibility for such usage.
Should Customer become aware of any questionable contents on the website, (s)he shall promptly notify Vendor. If Vendor, in his good faith procedure finds such a notification well-grounded, he is entitled and obliged to promptly delete or modify the information in question. Vendor may not accept any claim for compensation without such notification.
Vendor reserves the right to make any modifications on the Website without a prior notice. Vendor excludes all liability for any damages arising from modification of the Website’s content.

7.2. Copyright
The Website as a whole, its graphic components, text and technical solutions and the elements of the Service are protected by copyright or other means of intellectual property law (in particular, trademark). Vendor is the copyright holder or the authorised user of the Website and, in the course of providing services through the Website, all published content: all works and other forms of intellectual property (including any graphics and other material, the layout of the Website, its structure, the software and other solutions, ideas and implementation used).
The Website or parts of it shall be saved on a physical or other data storage or printed for private purposes or if Vendor gives prior written approval. Any use other than use for private purposes, e.g. storage in a database, transmission, publication or making available for download, placing on the market, is solely available by Vendor’s prior written approval.
Usage of the Website, or any provision of this GTC shall not give any right to Customer to use any trade name or trademark placed on the Website or in any email sent by Vendor, other than the rights expressly specified in this GTC. The Website shall not be used or made use of, without prior written approval of Vendor, other than for the purpose of display of the Website, as its proper use, and the necessary temporary private copying.
Vendor shall reserve all rights to all elements of the service, in particular to the
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/ 
https://sites.google.com/site/historischerkahelofen/ 
https://sites.google.com/site/antikerkachelofen/  
domain names and their subdomains, all other domain names and their subdomains assigned to Vendor and his online advertising spaces. All activities aiming to list, organize, archive, disassemble the source code of or hack Vendor’s database are forbidden, unless Vendor gives his specific authorization.
In the abscence of a separate agreement or without the use of the dedicated service, it is forbidden to modify, copy, place new data into, or overwrite existing data in Vendor’s database, by circumventing the interface provided by Vendor or the search engines.

8. THe unilateral amendment of the GEneral terms and conditions
Service Provider shall be entitled to amend the General Terms and Conditions unilaterally in case of the prior notification of the Customers on the Website. The amended conditions shall become effective after their coming into effect by the first occasion of the use of the Website in regard of Customer, concerning the following orders.

9. Retention of title
The title of Product’s ownership shall remain with Vendor until the purchase price is paid in full. In case Customer holds possession of the Product, for any reason, before the purchase price is paid in full, (s)he shall be liable for the damages for which no indemnification can be demanded from anyone.

10. other provisions
Any questions arising in connection with the conclusion, interpretation, performance and other parts of the contract shall be governed by Hungarian law and Hungarian courts shall have jurisdiction.
The General Terms and Conditions shall enter into force on: 6th January, 2015.
This document is available for download by clicking on the following link:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions



Privacy Policy

Iván Németh and Ilona Dézsi, sole practitioner (hereinafter referred as: Controller), during selling the advertised products – which products shall be seen on the following websites (hereinafter referred as: Website)
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/
https://sites.google.com/site/historischerkahelofen/
https://sites.google.com/site/antikerkachelofen/
controls the data of the customers and visitors (hereinafter referred together as: Data Subject) of the Website.
By making contact or a purchase, Data Subject shall accept the contents of this Privacy Policy, and consent to the data processing defined below.
1. Name of Controller
Name: MSc. Iván Németh
Seat, administrative address: Hungary, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
Telephone: 0036303035023
E-mail: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
EU Tax Number: 66920706
Registration number: 40930506
And
Name: MSc. Ilona Dézsi
Seat, administrative address: Hungary, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
Telephone: 0036303035023
EU Tax Number: HU 6788565
Registration number: 50902495

E-mail: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Registration authority: Government Office of Budapest
Web hosting service provider:
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043
Phone: +1 650-253-0000
Number assigned in the data protection register: AIH-84324/2015
Controller hereby informs Data Subjects of the personal data processed by him, his principles and practice followed in relation to processing personal data and the means and possibilities of exercising rights by Data Subjects.

2. Definitions
Data subject: shall mean a natural person who has been identified by reference to specific personal data, or who can be identified, directly or indirectly;
Personal data: shall mean any information relating to the data subject, in particular by reference to his name, an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity, and any reference drawn from such information pertaining to the data subject;
The data subject’s consent: means any freely and expressly given specific and informed indication of his wishes by which the data subject signifies his agreement to personal data relating to him being processed without limitation or with regard to specific operations;
the data subject’s objection: shall mean an indication of his wishes by which the data subject objects to the processing of his personal data and requests that the processing of data relating to him be terminated and/or the processed data be deleted;
controller: shall mean the natural or legal person, or unincorporated body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes of the processing of data, makes decisions regarding data processing (including the means) and implements such decisions itself or engages a data processor to execute them
processing of data: shall mean any operation or set of operations that is performed upon data, whether or not by automatic means, such as in particular collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or alteration, use, retrieval, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure or destruction, and blocking them from further use, photographing, sound and video recording, and the recording of physical attributes for identification purposes (such as fingerprints and palm prints, DNA samples and retinal images);
data processing: shall mean the technical operations involved in data control, irrespective of the method and instruments employed for such operations and the venue where it takes place, provided that such technical operations are carried out on the data;
data processor: shall mean a natural or legal person or unincorporated organization that is engaged under contract in the processing of personal data, including when the contract is concluded by virtue of law;
disclosure by transmission: shall mean making data available to a specific third party;
public disclosure: shall mean making data available to the general public;
erasure of data: shall mean the destruction or elimination of data sufficient to make them irretrievable;
blocking of data: shall mean the marking of stored data with the aim of limiting their processing in future permanently or for a predetermined period;
destruction of data: shall mean the complete physical destruction of the medium containing data;
third party: shall mean any natural or legal person or unincorporated organization other than the data subject, the controller or the processor.

3. Purpose of the data processing
Controller shall control and store data provided by Data Subject (via telephone or email) under the principle of target-specific data processing and for the sole purposes of the product’s sale, contacts, delivery of the product, billing and as a future proof of the terms and conditions of the contract.
In case Customer enters the site, data shall be recorded for the purpose of making statistics and making technical improvements on the IT system.
Controller shall and may not use the given data for purposes other than the ones set above. Handing data over to third persons and authorities – unless a legally binding law provides otherwise - may occur with the prior express consent of Data Subject.
In any cases when Controller intends to use the data provided for a purpose other than the original, he shall notify Data Subject and acquires his/her express consent or provides an opportunity to prohibit such use.

4. Legal grounds of data processing
Processing of data shall be governed by Hungarian law, based on, in particular, section 5, paragraph 1, subsection a) of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information (hereinafter referred as: DPA), and on Act CVIII of 2001 on Electronic Commerce and on Information Society Services.
Controller does not verify the personal data given to him. Data Subject, as a contracting party, shall have sole responsibility for the suitability of given data. By providing his/her email address, it shall be Data Subject’s responsibility that he/she alone uses the services via the provided e-mail address. Due to this responsibility, any liability in connection with any purchase or communication via the provided email address shall rest with the Data Subject who provided his/her email address.

5. Data processed
5.1. Data required in the course of making contact and ordering
In the course of making contact and ordering, Data Subject shall be required to provide the following data to Controller:
- E-mail
- Name
- Company name, in case it does not order as a consumer
- Telephone number
- Post code
- Country
- City/town
- Street, number
- VAT number (where the purchaser is a company)

5.2. Technical data
The data of Data Subject’s computer used to login shall be considered as technical, which are generated by visiting the Website and which are automatically registered by Controller’s system in the course of the technical processes. These are, in particular, the date and time of the visit, IP address and web browser type of Data Subject’s computer, the address of the viewed and last visited website.
The system stores automatically recorded information without Data Subject’s separate declaration or action, when (s)he visits or leaves the Website. Such data shall not be connected to other personal user data, unless set forth by law. Only Controller shall access the data.
The html code of the Website may contain hyperlinks coming from or pointing to an external server, which are independent from Controller. The service providers of such hyperlinks may collect user data as a reason of directly connecting to their servers.

5.3. Cookies
For the purpose of giving a personalized service, Controller shall place a small data package called ’cookie’ on Data Subject’s computer. In case the browser returns a stored cookie, the service provider managing the cookie may connect data saved during Data Subject’s current visit to the Website with previously saved data, but exclusively in respect of his own content. Controller shall use the following cookies:
The google sites hosting service provider shall use and place the following cookies on data subject’s computer. In case Data Subject dislikes cookies to be placed on his/her computer, (s)he shall be informed of the options to bar, delete etc. them
further on: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/types/
- Temporary (session) cookies: session cookies shall be deleted automatically after Data Subject’s visit. These cookies aim to make Controller’s Website work more efficiently and in a safer way.
- Security cookie.

The ’Help’ function found in most browsers’ menu bar shall give information about Data Subject’s options regarding
- banning cookies,
- accepting new cookies,
- directing his/her browser to set a new cookie or
- turning off other cookies.

External servers help the independent measuring and auditing of the Website’s visitor information and other web analytics (Google Analytics). Controllers shall be able to give detailed information to Data Subject on the processing of data.
Contact information: www.google.com/analytics/
In case Data Subject may wish Google Analytics to stop measuring the above mentioned data in the described way and for the described purpose, (s)he shall install the relevant blocking add-on.

6. Duration of data processing
6.1. Data provided in the course of making contact and placing an order
Processing of personal data provided in the course of registration shall end with Data Subject’s request via email or mail for deletion of his/her data. In such case the time limit for the deletion shall be no longer than 5 working days following receipt of the request.

6.2. Technical data
The system stores log information for 2 years calculated from the date of logging, except for the date of the last visit which shall be automatically overwritten by the system.

6.3. The above provisions do not affect the fulfilment of particular data retention obligations set forth by law (e.g. the obligation to retain documents in accountancy laws), or data processing based on additional consents provided on the website, or in any other manner.

7. The scope of the persons getting to know the data, data transfer, data procession
It is the Controller and his colleagues who shall primarily have the right to information regarding data, who shall neither disclose nor transmit them to third parties.
Controller shall be entitled to resort to a technical data manager (e.g.: system operator, accountant). Controller shall not be liable for the processing practices of such external actors.
Identification of web hosting service provider:
Name: Google Inc.
Registered seat: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Telephone: +1 650-253-0000
Beyond the above, transmission of personal data related to Data Subject is possible exclusively in cases set forth by law, or with the consent of Data Subject.

8. Rights of Data Subjects and remedies
8.1. Right to information
Data Subject may request information about personal data processed by Controller concerning him/her.
Based on a request by Data Subject, Controller shall inform Data Subject about the data processed by Controller related to Data Subject, the purpose, legal basis and period of data processing, furthermore, to whom and for what purpose Controller provides or has provided Data Subject’s data. Controller must comply with the request for information in writing, within no more than 30 days from the submission of the request.
Data Subject may have a recourse to the colleagues of Controller with any questions and observations related to data processing through the contact details indicated in point 1.

8.2. Data Subject may request the erasure, rectification or blocking of his personal data
Data Subject may at any time require the deletion or alteration of his/her data recorded incorrectly. Controller shall delete data within no more than 5 working days from the receipt of the request, and in such a case, no restoration of the data will be possible. Deletion does not include data processing prescribed by law (e.g. accountancy laws), which are preserved by Controller for the prescribed period.
Data Subject shall request the blocking of his/her data. Personal data shall be blocked instead of erased if so requested by the Data Subject, or if there are reasonable grounds to believe that erasure could affect the legitimate interests of the Data Subject. Blocked data shall be processed only for the purpose which prevented their erasure.
When a data is rectified, blocked or erased, the Data Subject to whom it pertains and all recipients to whom it was transmitted for processing shall be notified. Notification is not required if it does not violate the rightful interest of the Data Subject in light of the purpose of processing.
If the data controller refuses to comply with the data subject’s request for rectification, blocking or erasure, he shall communicate the factual or legal reasons on which the decision for refusing the request for rectification, blocking or erasure is based in writing, within 30 days of receipt of the request.

8.3. The Data Subject shall have the right to object to the processing of data relating to him
Data Subject shall have the right to object to the processing of data relating to him. In the event of objection, controller shall investigate the cause of objection within the shortest possible time inside a fifteen-day time period, adopt a decision as to its soundness and shall notify the data subject in writing of his decision.
Data Subject may exercise his/her rights indicated in point 8. through the contact details indicated in point 1.

8.4. Due to the Hungarian laws (Act CXII of 2011 and Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code) Data Subject shall
1. lodge a complaint with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; www.naih.hu) or
2. seek judicial remedy.
Controller may claim damages in case Data Subject provided third party’s data in the course of making a purchase, or caused damages in any manner during the usage of the Website. In such cases, Controller provides all cooperation and support to establish the identity of the wrongdoer.

9. Usage of email addresses
Controller pays special attention to the lawfulness of using the e-mail addresses processed by Controller.
Processing e-mail addresses principally serve the purpose of the identification of Data Subject, the performance of orders, and contact; thus, e-mail is sent primarily with these purposes.

10. Data security
Controller shall take all steps necessary to guarantee the security of data, and further takes all technical measures to protect the registered, stored and controlled data and to prevent their destruction, unauthorized use and unauthorized alteration. He also commits himself to take all steps to inform all third parties to whom he may disclose or transmit data of their relevant obligations.

11. Other provisions
Controller reserves the right to amend the present Privacy Policy unilaterally, with the prior notification of Data Subjects. After the entry into force of the amendment, Data Subject accepts the contents of the amended Privacy Statement by making a new purchase, with conduct that implies acceptance.
The present Privacy Policy shall be valid from 6th January, 2015.
The Privacy Policy is available for download here:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions

 


ALLGEMEINE GESCHÄFTSBEDINGUNGEN 

Herzlich Willkommen auf der Webseite vom Iván NÉMETH, und Ilona Dézsi  Einzelunternehmer (hiernach: Verkäufer).
In diesen Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen (hiernach: AGB) sind die Bedingungen des Kaufs der auf der Webseite (hiernach Webseite) angebotenen Produkte in Form von elektronischen Briefwechsel (E-Mail) beschrieben.
Über die Verwaltung der personenbezogenen Daten des Käufers verfügt die Auskunft über Datenschutz.
Die in diesen AGB nicht beschriebene technische Auskunft über die Benutzung der Webseite befindet sich in den auf der Webseite erreichbaren sonstigen Auskünften angeführt.
Die Vertragssprache ist englisch, oder deutsch, oder ungarisch. Der Vertrag ist nicht als schriftlicher Vertrag zu betrachten, diese werden vom Verkäufer nicht abgelegt, somit ist nachträglich nicht zugänglich und kann nicht eingesehen werden.
Der Verkäufer unterwirft sich den Bestimmungen keines Verhaltenskodexes.

Der Käufer nimmt durch Benutzung der Webseite die nachstehenden zur Kenntnis und an:

1. Der Verkäufer
Firma / Name:  Iván NÉMETH, Einzelunternehmer
Sitz: Ungarn, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
Ort der persönlichen Übernahme: Budapest, Ráday u. 54.
EU Steuernummer: HU 66920706
Registrierungsnummer: 40930506
Und
Firma / Name:  Dézsi Ilona, Einzelunternehmer
Sitz: Ungarn, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
Ort der persönlichen Übernahme: Budapest, Ráday u. 54.
EU Steuernummer: HU 67885653
Registrierungsnummer: 50902495

Telefon: 0036303035023
E-Mail-Adresse: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Webseite:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/
https://sites.google.com/site/historischerkahelofen/
https://sites.google.com/site/antikerkachelofen/


Datum der Registrierung, Registerbehörde: 06.01.2015 Zentralamt für Verwaltungs- und elektronische öffentliche Dienstleistungen
Name der Kontaktperson: MSc. Iván NÉMETH und  MSc. Ilona Dézsi
Telefon der Kontaktperson: 0036303035023
E-Mail-Adresse der Kontaktperson: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Webhosting-Dienstleister
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Phone: +1.650/-253-0000

2. Kreis der zum Verkauf angebotenen Produkte:

Auf der Webseite werden gebrauchte, antike, alte Kachelofen Kacheln verkauft (hiernach: "Produkt").
Bedingt durch die Benutzung können Verschleife, Deformierungen, Risse, Brüche, Emaillfehler, Materialfehler vorkommen.
Möchte der Käufer unter Verwendung des gekauften Produktes (gebrauchte, antike Kacheln) einen Kachelofen bauen lassen, ist eine Konsultation vor dem Einbau 
- mit einem Fachmann jeweils notwendig (z.B. über die Baukosten, die Machbarkeit, die Heizungsleistung des geplanten Kachelofens, die Emission, das Gewicht des geplanten Kachelofens, über Rechtsnormen bezüglich des Baus, des Anschlusses, und des Betriebs) 
- mit einem Statiker (statische Belastbarkeit des Bauortes)
- mit einem Schornsteinfeger (über die Bedingungen der Inbetriebnahme des Kachelofens, und über deren Erfüllbarkeit, über den Zustand des Schornsteins)
- Er soll sich ferner um die Emissionsvorschriften in seiner eigenen Heimat, Wohnort erkundigen, ob der geplante Kachelofen den Bedingungen entspricht.
Kommt der Käufer der Untersuchung, der möglichen Inbetriebnahme des vorstehenden Kachelofens nicht nach, und verwendet das Produkt ohne Mitwirkung eines Fachmannes, tut er dies auf sein eigenes Risiko und dafür übernimmt der Verkäufer keine Haftung.

3. Kaufbedingungen
Auf der Webseite wird eine Möglichkeit vom Verkäufer weder zum Kauf, noch zur Registrierung sicherstellt, im Hinblick darauf, dass man auf der Webseite direkt nicht kaufen kann. Die Webseite ist ausschließlich dafür bestimmt, dass für den Käufer die Besichtigung der in Kleinanzeigen angebotenen gebrauchten, antiken Kachelofen Kacheln vor dem tatsächlichen Kauf gesichert wird.
Die Informationen auf der Webseite dürfen nicht als Angebot betrachtet werden, dienen ausschließlich einer Auskunft. Der Käufer kann ein Angebot vom Verkäufer ausschließlich per E-Mail anfordern, der sein Angebot über ein gegebenes Produkt per E-Mail übermittelt.

3.1. Bestellung

Die Bestellung wird als elektronisch abgeschlossener Vertrag betrachtet, wofür das Gesetz Nr. V vom Jahr 2013 über das Bürgerliche Gesetzbuch, das Gesetz Nr. CVIII vom Jahr 2001 über einzelne Fragen der elektronischen Handelsdienstleistungen, sowie der Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Informationsgesellschaft (Elkertv.) - unter Berücksichtigung der im Elkertv. beschriebenen Ausnahmen (§5 Absätze 1-2, bzw. §6 Absätze 1-2) - maßgebend sind, im Hinblick darauf dass der Vertrag ausschließlich durch elektronischen Briefwechsel, oder durch Erklärungen, die mithilfe gleichwertiger individuellen Kommunikationsmittel adressiert werden, zu Stande kommt. Der Vertrag fällt unter Geltung der Regierungsverordnung Nr. 45/2014 (II.26.) über die ausführlichen Regeln der Verträge zwischen dem Verbraucher und der Unternehmung, wobei die Bestimmungen der Richtlinie 2011/83/EU des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vor Auge gehalten werden.
Auf der Webseite kann der Käufer also ausschließlich die zum Verkauf angebotenen Produkte besichtigen. Er kann auf der Webseite keinen Auftrag erteilen, das Produkt direkt nicht kaufen (z.B. in Warenkorb legen und bestellen).
Die Kaufbedingungen der auf der Webseite befindlichen Produkte sind in diesen AGB beinhaltet, die für den Käufer - bei Anzeige der Kaufabsicht - dadurch zugänglich werden, dass der Verkäufer die Erreichbarkeit der Webseite per E-Mail übermittelt, wo der Käufer deren Regeln besichtigen kann.
Der Käufer hat jeweils unter Beachtung der Bestimmungen der AGB seine Bestellung aufzugeben. Ist der Käufer mit irgendeinem Punkt der AGB nicht einverstanden, soll er seine Bestellung an den Verkäufer nicht übermitteln.

Die Bestellung ist wie folgt möglich:
Der Käufer kann das in der Kleinanzeige zum Verkauf angebotene Produkt - den auf der Webseite direkt einsehbaren gebrauchtee, antiken Kachelofen Kacheln - so kaufen, dass er sich gemäß Regeln der gegebenen Kleinanzeigenseite oder der Zeitung und in der vorgegebenen Form (i.d.R. per E-Mail oder Telefon) mit dem Verkäufer in Verbindung setzt. Der Verkäufer sendet an den Käufer die Erreichbarkeit der Webseite, wo der Käufer die zu kaufenden Produkte direkt auswählen kann. Der Käufer hat danach per E-Mail den Verkäufer zu informieren, welches Produkt er kaufen möchte. Der Verkäufer sendet in diesem Fall per E-Mail die Parameter, den Preis, die kalkulierten Transportkosten und die voraussichtliche Lieferfrist des Produktes zu.
Der Versand der Bestellung seitens des Käufers und die Auftragsbestätigung seitens des Verkäufers sind als beim Verkäufer, bzw. Käufer eingegangen zu betrachten, wenn dies für ihn zugänglich wird.
Der Vertrag kommt zwischen den Parteien zu Stande, wenn der Käufer per E-Mail eindeutig für den Verkäufer anzeigt, das er zu den gegebenen Parametern (Produktpreis, Transportkosten, Lieferfrist, etc.) des Produkt zu kaufen wünscht und um dessen Transport bittet oder die Kacheln selbst abholt.
Die Bestellung wird also durch eine annehmende E-Mail realisiert, woraus für den Käufer sich eine Zahlungspflicht ergibt.

3.2. Preis der Produkte
Die Preise der Produkte können auf der Webseite nicht besichtigt werden, diese werden bei Anzeige der Kaufabsicht vom Verkäufer per E-Mail an den Käufer zugeschickt. Die per E-Mail versandten Preise sind jeweils die endgültigen Verbraucherpreise, einschließlich der Mehrwertsteuer und der sonstigen öffentlichen Abgaben (Brutto).
Der Preis der Produkte beinhaltet allerdings die Transportkosten nicht, diese werden vom Verkäufer in diesem Fall kundenspezifisch, unter Berücksichtigung der Lieferanschrift festgelegt. (Land, Stadt, etc.)
Die Produktpreise sind in Euro angegeben. Bei davon abweichender Vereinbarung des Verkäufers und des Käufers kann der Preis auch in anderer Währung festgelegt werden.
Der vom Verkäufer per E-Mail zugesandte Endpreis des Produktes beinhaltet alle Kosten, inbegriffen auch die Lieferkosten. Alle Posten (Produktpreis, Transportkosten), werden in der E-Mail je getrennt angegeben.
Hat der Kunde unrichtige Daten angegeben (unrichtiger Name, fehlerhafte Anschrift, etc.) kann er dies per E-Mail oder per Telefon für den Verkäufer anmelden.

3.3. Zahlung
Die Bezahlung des Preises des Produktes - bei Auslieferung - der Lieferkosten erfolgt per Nachnahme, d.h. dann, wenn der Verkäufer mit seinem eigenen Fahrzeug das Produkt liefert, und an den Kunden übergibt, bzw. wenn der Kunde das Produkt von der unter Ziffer 1 angegebenen Anschrift persönlich abholt. D.h. der Käufer bezahlt den Kaufpreis direkt an den Verkäufer in bar.

3.4. Rechnung
Der Verkäufer übergibt bei der Lieferung der bestellten Produkte an den Kunden, als Zahlungsnachweis samt dem Produkt eine gedruckte Rechnung.

3.5. Lieferung und Lieferbedingungen
Der Verkaufspreis des Produktes beinhaltet die Lieferkosten nicht. Die Lieferkosten sind jeweils individuell kalkuliert, sind von der geographischen Lage der Lieferanschrift abhängig.
Das Produkt ist in Kisten, in Schutzverpackung gelagert und werden in dieser Form geliefert, damit die Transportschäden vermieden werden können. Der Verkäufer liefert das Produkt mit seinem eigenen Fahrzeug an den Kunden. Bei Vereinbarung der Parteien kann es davon abgeweichen werden.

3.5.1. Lieferfrist
Die Lieferfrist für bestellte Produkte beträgt i.d.R. 15-20 Arbeitstage, bzw. erfolgt im mit dem Kunden vereinbarten Termin.
Der Verkäufer hat - mangels abweichender Vereinbarung der Parteien - dem Verbraucher das Produkt ohne Verzug nach dem Vertragsabschluss, aber spätestens innerhalb von dreißig Tagen zur Verfügung zu stellen (liefern):
Beim Verzug des Verkäufers ist der als Verbrauchergeltende Käufer eine Nachfrist zu setzen. Erfüllt der Verkäufer innerhalb der Nachfrist nicht, ist der Verbraucher zum Rücktritt vom Vertrag berechtigt.

Der Verbraucher ist ohne Nachfristsetzung zum Rücktritt vom Vertrag berechtigt, wenn
a) der Verkäufer die Erfüllung des Vertrages verweigert, oder
b) der Vertrag gemäß der Vereinbarung der Parteien oder aufgrund der erkennbaren Bestimmung der Dienstleistung in der bestimmten Erfüllungsfrist - und nicht andermal - hätte erfüllt werden müssen.

3.5.2. Persönliche Übernahme
Der Käufer kann das bestellte Produkt auch persönlich unter der Anschrift, die unter Ziffer 1 angegeben wurde, im vereinbarten Zeitpunkt übernehmen.

4. Rücktrittsrecht
4.1. Wie kann man sein Rücktrittsrecht wahrnehmen
Diese Ausführungen beziehen sich ausschließlich auf eine natürliche Person, die außerhalb ihres Berufs, ihrer selbständigen Beschäftigung oder Geschäftstätigkeit vorgeht, die eine Ware kauft, bestellt, erhält, benutzt, in Anspruch nimmt, sowie der Empfänger des mit der Ware zusammenhängenden Handelskommunikation, Angebotes ist.
In diesem Sinne steht das Rücktrittsrecht den Nichtverbrauchern, d.h. den Firmenkunden nicht zu.
Der Verbraucher ist im Sinne der Regierungsverordnung Nr. 45/2014 (II.26.) über die ausführlichen Regeln der Verträge zwischen Verbrauchern und Unternehmungen bei einem Vertrag über den Kauf eines Produktes innerhalb von (14) vierzehn Tagen vom Tag der Übernahme des
a) Produktes
b) bei Lieferung von mehreren Produkten, des zuletzt gelieferten Produktes
c) bei einem aus mehreren Posten oder Stücken bestehenden Produktes des zuletzt gelieferten Postens oder Stückes
d) wenn das Produkt innerhalb eines bestimmten Zeitraums regelmäßig zu liefern ist, von der ersten Lieferung
Dem Verbraucher steht das Recht zu, sein Rücktrittsrecht auch im Zeitraum zwischen dem Tag des Vertragsabschlusses und der Produktübernahme wahrzunehmen.
Wünscht der Verbraucher von seinem Rücktrittsrecht Gebrauch zu machen, hat er seine eindeutige Erklärung über seine Rücktrittsabsicht (z.B. auf dem Postweg, per Telefax oder im E-Mail) unter Inanspruchnahme der unter Ziffer 1 dieser AGB angegebenen Erreichbarkeiten an den Verkäufer zukommen zu lassen. Dazu kann der Verbraucher auch das über den nachstehenden Link erreichbare Rücktrittserklärungsmuster verwenden:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions/withdrawal
ist aber nicht verbindlich. Der Verbraucher kann sein Rücktrittsrecht fristgerecht wahrnehmen, wenn er vor dem Ablauf der vorstehenden Frist (sogar am 14. Tag) seine Rücktrittserklärung an den Verkäufer sendet.

Die Beweispflicht belastet den Verbraucher, dass der sein Rücktrittsrecht gemäß Bestimmungen unter Ziffer 4 wahrgenommen hat.
In beiden Fällen bestätigt der Verkäufer per E-Mail unverzüglich den Eingang der Rücktrittserklärung des Verbrauchers.
Bei schriftlichem Rücktritt ist dies als fristgerecht geltend gemacht zu betrachten, wenn der Verbraucher seine diesbezügliche Erklärung innerhalb von 14 Kalendertagen (sogar am 14. Tag) an den Verkäufer übermittelt.
Bei Verständigung auf dem Postweg wird das Datum der Postaufgabe, bei Verständigung per E-Mail wird das Absendedatum der E-Mail für die Fristberechnung berücksichtigt. Der Verbraucht gibt seinen Brief als Einschreibebrief auf die Post, damit das Absendedatum glaubwürdig bewiesen werden kann.
Beim Rücktritt hat der Verbraucher das bestellte Produkt an die unter Ziffer 1 bezeichnete Sitzanschrift des Verkäufers ohne unbegründeten Verzug, aber spätestens innerhalb von 14 Tagen von der Mitteilung seiner Rücktrittserklärung zurückzusenden. Die Frist ist als eingehalten betrachtet, wenn der Verbraucher das Produkt vor dem Ablauf der 14-Tage-Frist zurücksendet (auf die Post gibt, oder an den Boten übergibt).
Die Kosten der Zurücksendung des Produktes an die Anschrift des Verkäufers belasten den Verbraucher, es sei denn der Verkäufer die Tragung dieser Kosten übernommen hat. Der Verkäufer übernimmt allerdings die Kosten der Zurücklieferung vom Verbraucher nicht. Das per Nachnahme zurückgesandte Paket kann der Verkäufer nicht übernehmen. Außer den Kosten der Zurücksendung des Produktes belasten keine sonstigen Kosten den Verbraucher im Zusammenhang mit dem Rücktritt.
Tritt der Verbraucher vom Vertrag zurück, erstattet der Verkäufer unverzüglich, aber spätestens innerhalb von 14 Tagen vom Erhalt der Rücktrittserklärung des Verbrauchers alle Gegenleistungen des Verbrauchers, inbegriffen auch die Transportkosten (für die Lieferung bezahlten) Kosten, ausgenommen die Mehrkosten,, die deswegen entstanden sind, dass der Verbraucher eine Transportmethode gewählt hat, die von der vom Verkäufer angebotenen billigsten gewöhnlichen Transportmethode abweicht, zurück. Der Verkäufer ist zur Zurückhaltung der Rückerstattung solange berechtigt, bis er das Produkt nicht zurückbekommen hat, oder der Verbraucher glaubwürdig nicht nachgewiesen hat, dass er das Produkt zurückgesandt hat: von diesen beiden wird der frühere Zeitpunkt berücksichtigt.
Während der Rückerstattung wendet der Verkäufer eine Zahlungsweise an, mit der Zahlungsweise, die während des originalen Geschäfts angewandt wurde, gleich ist, ausgenommen, wenn der Verbraucher zur Inanspruchnahme einer anderen Zahlungsweise seine ausdrückliche Zustimmung erteilt, wegen der Anwendung dieser Rückerstattungsweise belasten keine Mehrkosten den Verbraucher.
Der Verbraucher darf ausschließlich wegen der Wertminderung des Produktes zur Rechenschaft gezogen werden, wenn dies wegen einer Benutzung, die den Ausmaß der zur Feststellung der Beschaffenheiten, und der Funktion des Produktes notwendigen Benutzung überschritten hat, eingetreten ist. Der Verkäufer kann also die Erstattung der Wertminderung, bzw. der sinnvollen Kosten aus dem Gebrauch, der die zur Feststellung der Beschaffenheiten und der Funktion des Produktes notwendige Benutzung überschritten hat, - wenn der Verkäufer die Erfüllung des Dienstleistungsvertrages auf ausdrückliche Anfrage des Verbrauchers vor dem Ablauf der Frist begonnen hat, und sein Kündigungsrecht wahrgenommen wird - fordern.
Das Rücktrittsrecht steht dem Verbraucher bei einem nicht vorgefertigten Produkt nicht, das der Verkäufer aufgrund der Anweisung des Verbrauchers, oder auf seine ausdrückliche Anfrage hergestellt hat, oder bei einem Produkt, das eindeutig auf die Person des Kunden maßgeschneidert wurde.

5. Gewährleistung
5.1. Sachmängelhaftung
Der Käufer kann bei fehlerhafter Erfüllung des Verkäufers gegenüber dem Verkäufer einen Anspruch auf Sachmängelhaftung geltend machen.
Im Hinblick darauf, dass ausschließlich der Kauf von antiken, gebrauchten, alten Kacheln gekauft werden können, gelten die Haftungs- und Gewährleistungsrechte für gebrauchte Produkte von den allgemeinen Regeln abweichend. Auch bei den gebrauchten Produkten kann man über fehlerhafte Leistung sprechen, allerdings die Umstände sind zu berücksichtigen, aufgrund derer der Käufer mit Vorkommen gewisser Fehler rechnen konnte. Veralterungsbedingt kommen gewisse Fehler immer häufiger vor, demzufolge die Vermutung, dass ein gebrauchtes Produkt diese Qualität haben kann, wie ein neu gekauftes Produkt, ist nicht stichhaltig. Aufgrund dessen kann der Käufer seine Gewährleistungsrechte nur bezüglich Mängel geltend machen, die über die gewöhnlichen Fehler der gebrauchten Produkte hinaus eintreten, und die ihm beim Kauf des Produktes unbekannt waren, und unabhängig davon entstanden sind.
Hat der Käufer beim Kauf eine Auskunft über Produktfehler bekommen, und kann dies auch jeweils kontrollieren, hat der Verkäufer bezüglich des gegebenen Fehlers keine Haftung.
Der Verkäufer erfüllt nicht fehlerhaft, wenn der Käufer den Fehler im Zeitpunkt des Vertragsabschlusses bereits gekannt hat, oder er den Fehler im Zeitpunkt des Vertragsabschlusses kennen musste.
Im Sinne der geltenden Rechtsnormen, wenn der Gegenstand eines Vertrages zwischen dem Verbraucher und der Unternehmung eine gebrauchte Sache ist, können sich die Parteien auch über kürzere Verjährungsfrist einigen. In diesem Sinne kann der Verkäufer bei einem Verbrauchervertrag seine Gewährleistungsansprüche für die Produktfehler, die im Zeitpunkt der Produktübernahme bereits bestanden, innerhalb von 1 Jahr vom Zeitpunkt der Übernahme an gerechnet geltend machen. (ausgenommen die aus dem gebrauchten Zustand folgenden und vom Käufer bekannten Fehler) Über eine Verjährungsfrist von einem Jahr hinaus kann der Käufer seine Sachmängelhaftungsrechte nicht mehr geltend machen.
Bei einem mit Nichtverbraucher (bei Firmenkunden) abgeschlossenen Vertrag kann der Berechtigte seine Gewährleistungsansprüche innerhalb einer Verjährungsfrist von 1 Jahr geltend machen.
Der Käufer kann - nach seiner Wahl - eine Instandsetzung, oder einen Austausch verlangen, ausgenommen, wenn von diesen die Erfüllung des vom Käufer gewählten Anspruchs unmöglich ist, oder für den Verkäufer im Verhältnis zur Erfüllung seiner anderen Ansprüche mit unangemessenen Mehrkosten verbunden wäre. Hat der Käufer die Instandsetzung, oder den Austausch nicht verlangt, konnte nicht verlangen, kann er die verhältnismäßige Herabsetzung der Gegenleistung anfordern, oder den Fehler kann auch der Käufer auf Kosten des Verkäufers beheben, bzw. durch einen Dritten beheben lassen, oder - schließlich - auch vom Vertrag zurücktreten. Wegen eines unwesentlichen Fehlers ist kein Rücktritt zulässig.
Der Käufer kann sich von seinem Sachmängelhaftungsrecht auch auf ein anderes Recht umstellen, hat aber die Umstellungskosten zu tragen, ausgenommen wenn diese unbegründet war, oder der Verkäufer dazu einen Anlass gegeben hat.
Der Käufer hat den Fehler unverzüglich nach dessen Entdeckung, aber nicht später, als innerhalb von zwei Monaten von der Entdeckung des Fehlers an gerechnet, dem Verkäufer mitzuteilen.
Der Käufer kann seinen Gewährleistungsanspruch direkt gegenüber dem Verkäufer geltend machen.
Die Geltendmachung der Sachmängelhaftung innerhalb von sechs Monaten von der Vertragserfüllung an gerechnet hat über die Fehlermitteilung hinaus keine sonstige Voraussetzung, wenn der Käufer bestätigt, dass er das Produkt beim Verkäufer gekauft hat (durch Vorlage der Rechnung oder der Rechnungskopie) In diesem Fall wird der Verkäufer von seiner Haftung befreit, wenn er diese Vermutung anfechtet, d.h. beweist, dass der Fehler des Produktes erst nach der Übergabe an den Käufer entstanden ist). Kann der Verkäufer beweisen, dass die Fehlerursache aus einem dem zurechenbaren Grund entstanden ist, hat dem vom Käufer erhobenen Gewährleistungsanspruch nicht stattzugeben. Nach Ablauf von sechs Monaten von der Erfüllung an gerechnet, hat allerdings bereits der Käufer zu beweisen, dass der vom Käufer erkannte Fehler bereits auch im Zeitpunkt der Erfüllung vorhanden war.
Macht der Käufer seinen Gewährleistungsanspruch bezüglich eines vom Produkt - für den bezeichneten Fehler - abtrennbaren Teils geltend, ist der Gewährleistungsanspruch für die sonstigen Teile des Produktes nicht als geltend gemacht zu betrachten.
Unternehmer müssen dem Verkäufer offensichtliche Mängel der gelieferten Ware innerhalb einer Frist von 2 Wochen ab Empfang der Ware anzeigen; andernfalls ist die Geltendmachung des Gewährleistungsanspruchs ausgeschlossen.

5.2. Produkthaftung
Beim Fehler des Produkts (einer beweglichen Sache) kann der als Verbraucher geltende Käufer - nach seiner Wahl - das unter Ziffer 5.1 bestimmte Recht oder Produkthaftungsanspruch geltend machen.
Dem Käufer steht allerdings das Recht nicht zu, wegen desselben Fehlers einen Anspruch wegen Sachmängelhaftung und Produkthaftung gleichzeitig, parallel zueinander geltend zu machen. Bei erfolgreicher Geltendmachung des Produkthaftungsanspruchs kann der Käufer allerdings seinen Sachmängelhaftungsanspruch bezüglich des ausgetauschten Produktes, bzw. des instandgesetzen Teils gegenüber dem Hersteller geltend machen.
Als Produkthaftungsanspruch kann der Käufer ausschließlich die Instandsetzung oder den Austausch des fehlerhaften Produktes verlangen. Den Fehler des Produktes hat der Käufer bei Geltendmachung seines Produkthaftungsanspruches zu beweisen.
Ein Produkt ist als fehlerhaft anzusehen, wenn dies den beim Inverkehrbringen geltenden Qualitätskriterien nicht entspricht, oder über die Eigenschaften, die in der vom Hersteller gegebenen Beschreibung angegeben sind, nicht verfügt.
Der Käufer kann seinen Produkthaftungsanspruch innerhalb von zwei Jahren vom Inverkehrbringen des Produktes durch den Hersteller geltend machen. Nach Ablauf dieser Frist verliert er seine Berechtigung. Der Käufer hat dem Hersteller den Fehler unverzüglich nach der Entdeckung des Fehlers mitzuteilen. Fehler, die innerhalb von zwei Monaten von der Entdeckung des Fehlers an gerechnet, mitgeteilt werden, sind als ohne Verzug mitgeteilte Fehler zu betrachten. Für die Schäden aus dem Verzug der Mitteilung ist der Verbraucher verantwortlich.
Der Käufer kann seinen Produkthaftungsanspruch gegenüber dem Hersteller oder Distributor der beweglichen Sache erheben.
Der Hersteller, der Distributor werden von ihrer Produkthaftungspflicht entbunden, wenn sie beweisen können, dass:
- das Produkt nicht im Kreis seiner Geschäftstätigkeit hergestellt, bzw. in Verkehr gebracht wurde, oder
- der Fehler laut dem Stand der Wissenschaft und der Technik im Zeitpunkt des Inverkehrbringens nicht erkennbar war, oder
- der Fehler des Produktes auf die Anwendung einer Rechtsnorm oder einer verbindlichen behördlichen Vorschrift zurückzuführen ist.

Dem Hersteller, oder dem Distributor reicht, wenn nur ein Grund bewiesen wird.
5.3. Geltendmachung der Gewährleistungsansprüche
Der Käufer kann seine Gewährleistungsansprüche über die unter Ziffer 1 genannten Erreichbarkeiten gegenüber dem Verkäufer anmelden.

6. Rechtsverfolgungsmöglichkeiten
6.1. Ort, Zeit, Methode der Beschwerdebearbeitung
Der Käufer kann seine Verbraucherbeschwerden im Zusammenhang mit dem Produkt oder mit der Tätigkeit des Verkäufers über die unter Ziffer 1 genannten Erreichbarkeiten vorlegen.
Der Verkäufer übermittelt bei mündlicher Beschwerde, die per Telefon, oder unter Verwendung sonstiger nachrichtentechnischen Dienstleistung mitgeteilt wird, spätestens gleichzeitig mit der sachlichen Antwort die Zweitausfertigung des Protokolls an den Käufer.
Im jeden sonstigen Fall geht der Verkäufer laut Regeln über schriftliche Beschwerde vor.
Die telefonisch eingelegte, oder mithilfe eines anderen nachrichtentechnischen Mittels erfasste Beschwerde wird vom Verkäufer mit einer Kennung versehen, die später die Rückforschung der Beschwerde vereinfacht.
Der Verkäufer beantwortet die bei ihm schriftlich eingereichte Beschwerde innerhalb von 30 Tagen sachlich. Die Maßnahme bedeutet im Sinne dieses Vertrages die Postaufgabe.
Bei Ablehnung der Beschwerde informiert der Verkäufer über den Grund der Ablehnung den Käufer.,

6.2. Sonstige Rechtsmittelmöglichkeiten
Wird die zwischen dem Verkäufer und dem Käufer eventuell bestehende Verbraucherrechtsstreitigkeit während der Verhandlungen mit dem Verkäufer nicht geregelt, kann sich der Käufer an ein der in allen 27 Mitgliedsstaaten der Europäischen Union , sowie in Island, und Norwegen, wo die nationalen europäischen Verbraucherzentren (European Consumer Centre, Kurzname: ECC) zwecks Förderung der Regelung der grenzüberschreitenden Verbraucherbeschwerden und Erreichung einer Vereinbarung zwischen den Parteien, die gemeinsam das Netzwerk des Europäischen Verbraucherzentren (ECC-NET) bilden, wenden. Der Käufer kann sich also bei Beschwerde vor allem an das in seinem eigenen Land funktionierende Verbraucherzentrum wenden.
ECC-NET Kontaktdaten:
Tel.: 00800 67 89 10 11
Im Höchstfall kann er auch ein Gerichtsverfahren veranlassen.

7. Nutzungsbedingungen
7.1. Haftung
Der Käufer darf die Webseite ausschließlich auf sein eigenes Risiko benutzen und nimmt an, dass der Verkäufer für Vermögens- und immaterielle Schäden, die während der Benutzung entstehen, über die Verantwortung für absichtliche Vertragsverletzung, ferner für Vertragsverletzung hinaus, die das Leben, die körperliche Unversehrtheit, oder die Gesundheit beeinträchtigen, keine Verantwortung übernimmt.
Der Verkäufer schließt jegliche Verantwortung für das von den Benutzern/Besuchern der Webseite bekundete Verhalten aus. Der Käufer hat dafür zu sorgen, dass er während der Benutzung der Webseite, bzw. während seiner Bestellung die Rechte von Dritten oder Rechtsnormen weder direkt, noch indirekt verletzt. Der Käufer ist vollständig und ausschließlich für sein eigenes Verhalten verantwortlich, der Verkäufer arbeitet in diesem Fall it den vorgehenden Behörden wegen der Ermittlung der Rechtsverletzungen vollständig zusammen.,
Zur Kontrolle des von Kunden während der Benutzung der Webseite eventuell erreichbar gemachten Inhalte ist der Verkäufer berechtigt, aber nicht verpflichtet, und angesichts der veröffentlichten Inhalte ist der Verkäufer berechtigt, aber nicht verpflichtet, Zeichen, die auf Ausübung einer rechtswidrigen Tätigkeit hinweisen, zu suchen.
Wegen des globalen Charakters des Internets nimmt der Käufer an, dass er während der Benutzung der Webseite auch unter Berücksichtigung der einschlägigen nationalen Bestimmungen vorzugehen hat. Ist irgendeine Tätigkeit im Zusammenhang mit der Benutzung der Webseite gemäß dem Recht des Staates des Käufers unerlaubt, belastet die Verantwortung für die Benutzung ausschließlich den Käufer.
Nimmt der Käufer auf der Webseite einen beanstandbaren Inhalt wahr, hat er dies dem Verkäufer gegenüber unverzüglich zu melden, der - wenn er während seines gutgläubigen Verfahrens die Anzeige als begründet findet - berechtigt und zugleich auch verpflichtet ist, die Information unverzüglich zu löschen oder diese zu modifizieren. Dem Verkäufer steht es nicht in Macht den unaufgeforderten Schadenersatzanspruch zu akzeptieren.
Der Verkäufer behält sich das Recht vor, den Inhalt dieser Webseite ohne vorläufige Verständigung zu jeder Zeit abzuändern. Der Verkäufer übernimmt bei Modifizierung des Inhalts der Webseite keinerlei Haftung für Schäden, die wegen der Modifizierung des Inhalts eingetreten sind.

7.2. Urheberrechte
Die Website zum Ganzen, deren graphische Elemente, deren Text und technische Lösungen und die Elemente der Dienstleistung stehen unter urheberrechtlichem Schutz oder unter einem Rechtsschutz des geistigen Eigentums (so insbesondere Warenzeichenschutz). Der Verkäufer ist der urheberrechtliche Berechtigte oder ermächtigte Benutzer sämtlicher Inhalte, die auf der Webseite, sowie während Erbringung der über die Webseite erreichbaren Dienstleistungen angezeigt werden, irgendeines urheberrechtlich geschützten Werkes, bzw. irgendeiner geistigen Schöpfung (inbegriffen unter anderem alle Graphiken und sonstige Materialien, die Anordnung, die Redaktion der Oberfläche der Webseite, die benutzten Software -und sonstigen Lösungen, Ideen, und Realisierung).
Die Speicherung des Inhalts der Webseite, sowie einzelner Teile davon, auf physischen Datenträgern, oder auf sonstigen Datenträgern, bzw. deren Ausdruck ist für private Verwendung oder bei vorläufiger schriftlichen Zustimmung des Verkäufers erlaubt. Eine von der privaten Verwendung abweichende Verwendung ist - z.B. Speichern in einer Datenbank, Weitergabe, die Ermöglichung der Veröffentlichung oder des Herunterladens, Inverkehrbringen im Handel - ist ausschließlich bei vorläufiger schriftlichen Einwilligung des Verkäufers möglich.
Über die in vorliegenden AGB ausdrücklich bestimmten Rechte hinaus gewähren die Benutzung der Webseite, und die Bestimmungen der AGB kein Recht für den Käufer zur Benutzung, oder Nutzbarmachung irgendeines auf der Webseite, oder im vom Verkäufer gesendeten E-Mail angegebenen Handelsnamen oder Schutzmarke. Über das mit bestimmungsgemäßer Benutzung der Webseite verbundene Anzeigen, über die dazu notwendigen vorübergehenden Vervielfältigungen und Kopieren für private Zwecke hinaus dürfen diese geistigen Schöpfungen ohne vorläufige schriftliche Genehmigung des Verkäufers in keiner sonstigen Form benutzt oder verwertet werden. ,
Der Verkäufer behält sich sein Recht für jedes Element seiner Dienstleistung, besonders im Hinblick auf seinen Domainnamen 
auf die dazu gehörenden Unterdomains, auf alle anderen vom Verkäufer besetzten Domainnamen, auf deren Unterseiten, sowie auf seine Reklameoberflächen im Internet. Tätigkeiten, die sich auf Auflistung, Systematisieren, Archivierung, Aufbruch (Hack), Entschlüsselung der Quellencodes richten, sind strengstens verboten, ausgenommen, wenn der Verkäufer dazu seine Sondergenehmigung erteilt.
Ohne getrennte Vereinbarung, oder ohne Inanspruchnahme einer dafür bestimmten Dienstleistung sind die Modifizierung, das Kopieren der Datenbank des Verkäufers, oder die Eingabe von neuen Daten, oder das Überschreiben der Daten - durch Umgehung der vom Verkäufer zur Verfügung gestellten Oberfläche, bzw. Suchmotoren - untersagt.

8. EINSEITIGE MODIFIZIERUNG DER ALLGEMEINEN GESCHÄFTSBEDINGUNGEN 
Der Verkäufer ist berechtigt diese Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen bei vorläufiger Auskunft der Kunden auf seiner Webseite auch einseitig zu modifizieren. Die modifizierten Bestimmungen werden nach dem Inkrafttreten bei erster Benutzung der Webseite gegenüber dem Kunden wirksam, diese finden für die nach der Modifizierung erteilten Aufträge Anwendung.

9. EIGENTUMSVORBEHALT
Bis vollständiger Begleichung des Kaufpreises bleibt das Produkt im Eigentum des Verkäufers. Wird das Produkt vor vollzähliger Begleichung des Kaufpreises jedoch - aus irgendeinem Grund - in den Besitz des Käufers, haftet er gegenüber dem Verkäufer für alle Schäden, zu deren Erstattung niemand verpflichtet werden kann.

10. Sonstige Bestimmungen
Für Fragen bezüglich des Zustandekommens, der Ausdeutung, der Erfüllung des von den Parteien abgeschlossenen Vertrages, und sonstiger Vertragsbestandteile ist das Ungarische Recht maßgebend, und deren Beurteilung fällt unter Jurisdiktion der Ungarischen Gerichte. Bei Verbrauchern, die den Vertrag nicht zu beruflichen оder gewerblichen Zwecken abschließen, gilt diese Rechtswahl nur insoweit, als nicht der gewährte Schutz durch zwingende Bestimmungen des Rechts des Staates, in dem der Verbraucher seinen gewöhnlichen Aufenthalt hat, entzogen wird.
Datum des Inkrafttretens dieser Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen: 06.01.2015
Dieses Dokument kann beim Klicken auf nächsten Link heruntergeladen werden:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions


Auskunft über Datenverwaltung

Iván NÉMETH und Ilona Dézsi
Einzelunternehmer (hiernach: Datenverwalter) verwaltet im Laufe des Verkaufs der angebotenen Produkte - welche Produkte im Internet unter

https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/
https://sites.google.com/site/historischerkahelofen/
https://sites.google.com/site/antikerkachelofen/ (hiernach: Webseite) besichtigt werden können (hiernach: Webseite) - die Daten der Kunden, die das Produkt kaufen, und der Besucher der Webseite (hiernach gemeinsam Betroffene).
Der Betroffene nimmt durch die Kontaktaufnahme, bzw. durch den Kauf den Inhalt dieser Auskunft über Datenverwaltung an, und stimmt den nachstehend definierten Datenverwaltungen zu.


1. Bezeichnung des Datenverwalters
Name: MSc. Iván NÉMETH
Sitz, Postanschrift: Ungarn, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
Telefon: 0036303035023
EU Steuernummer:HU 66920706
Registrierungsnummer: 40930506
Und
Firma / Name:  MSc. Dézsi Ilona, Einzelunternehmer
Sitz, Postanschrift: Ungarn, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
EU Steuernummer:: HU 67885653
Registrierungsnummer: 50902495

E-Mail-Adresse: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Registerbehörde:Regierungsamt der Hauptstadt Budapest
Webhosting-Dienstleister
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043
Phone: +1.650/-253-0000
Datenverwaltung-Identifikationsnummer: NAIH-84324/2015

Im Zusammenhang mit der Datenverwaltung informiert der Datenverwalter hierdurch die Betroffenen über die von ihm verwalteten personenbezogenen Daten, über die Prinzipien, die im Kreis der Datenverwaltung beachtet werden, und über seine Praxis, sowie über die Methode und Möglichkeiten der Wahrnehmung der Rechte der Betroffenen.

2. Begriffserläuterungen
Betroffener: eine natürliche Person, die aufgrund von bestimmten, personenbezogenen Daten - direkt oder indirekt - identifiziert werden kann.;
Personenbezogene Daten: Daten- die mit dem Betroffenen ins Zusammenhang gebracht werden können - insbesondere durch Zuordnung zum Namen zur Kennnummer. oder zu einem oder mehreren spezifischen Elementen des Betroffenen, die Ausdruck ihrer physischen, physiologischen, psychischen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder sozialen Identität sind -, sowie eine aus diesen Daten ziehbare Schlussfolgerung bezüglich des Betroffenen;
Einwilligung des Betroffenen: jede freiwillige und entschlossene Willensbekundung, die auf entsprechender Auskunft beruht, und wodurch er seine unmissverständliche Einwilligung zur - vollständigen oder sich auf einzelnen Transaktionen erstreckenden - Verwaltung seiner personenbezogenen Daten erteilt;
Protest: wodurch der Betroffene die Verwaltung seiner personenbezogenen Daten beanstandet und die Einstellung der Datenverwaltung, bzw. die Löschung der verwalteten Daten verlangt;
Datenverwalter: die natürliche Person oder die Rechtspersönlichkeit, bzw. eine Einrichtung ohne Rechtspersönlichkeit, die oder welche mit anderen zusammen das Ziel der Datenverwaltung bestimmt, die Entscheidungen über die Datenverwaltung (inbegriffen die verwendeten Mittel) trifft und durchführt, oder mi einem Auftragsverarbeiter durchführen lässt;
Datenverwaltung: ungeachtet des angewandten Verfahrens irgendeine Transaktion oder die Gesamtheit von Transaktionen, die an Daten durchgeführt werden, so insbesondere hierzu gehören das Erfassen, Verarbeiten, Verwalten, Speichern, Verändern, Verwenden, Abfragen, Weiterleiten, die Veröffentlichung, die Abstimmung oder die Verbindung, die Sperre, die Löschung und Vernichtung von Daten, sowie die Verhinderung deren weiteren Verwendung, die Aufnahme von Foto-, Ton- oder Bildaufnahmen, sowie Erfassen von zur Personenidentifizierung geeigneten physischen Charakteristiken (z.B. Finger oder Handtellerabdruck, DNS-Muster, Iridologie-Bild)
Datenverarbeitung: Durchführung von technischen Aufgaben im Zusammenhang mit den Datenverwaltungstransaktionen, ungeachtet der Methode und der Mittel, sowie des Einsatzortes, es angenommen, dass die technische Aufgabe an Daten durchgeführt werden;
Auftragsverarbeiter: die natürliche Person oder die Rechtspersönlichkeit, oder eine Einrichtung ohne Rechtspersönlichkeit, die oder welche aufgrund ihres Vertrages mit dem Datenverwalter - inbegriffen auch den Vertragsabschluss aufgrund von Rechtsnormen - die Daten verarbeitet;
Datenweiterleitung: Daten für bestimmte Dritten zugänglich machen;
Veröffentlichung: Daten für irgendjemanden zugänglich machen
Datenlöschung: Daten unerkennbar machen, indem ihre Wiederherstellung nicht mehr möglich ist,;
Sperrung von Daten: Daten mit Kennung versehen, damit ihre weitere Verwaltung endgültig oder befristet beschränkt werden kann,
Datenvernichtung: nicht mehr rekonstruierbare physische Vernichtung von Datenträgern mit Daten;
Dritte: eine natürliche Person, oder eine Rechtspersönlichkeit, bzw. eine Einrichtung ohne Rechtspersönlichkeit, die oder welche nicht gleich mit dem Betroffenen, mit dem Datenverwalter oder dem Auftragsverarbeiter ist.

3. Ziel der Datenverwaltung
Der Datenverwalter speichert und verwaltet die vom Betroffenen (per Telefon oder per E-Mail) zur Verfügung gestellten Daten zielgebunden, ausschließlich für Produktverkauf, für Kontakthaltung, für Produktlieferung, bzw. für das Ermöglichen der Abrechnung zwecks späteren Nachweises der Bedingungen des abgeschlossenen Vertrages.
Besucht der Betroffene die Webseite, werden die Daten automatisch zwecks Statistik und der technischen Entwicklung des IT-Systems erfasst.
Der Datenverwalter benutzt die angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten für von den vorstehend bestimmten Zielen abweichende Ziele nicht, bzw. darf nicht verwenden dazu. Die Ausgabe personenbezogener Daten an Dritten oder Behörden - wenn das Gesetz anderslautend verbindlich nicht verfügt - ist bei vorläufiger, ausdrücklicher Einwilligung des Betroffenen möglich.
Jeweils, wenn der Datenverwalter die gelieferten Daten für vom Ziel der originalen Datenaufnahme abweichende Ziele zu verwenden wünscht, informiert er darüber den Betroffenen, und dazu erwirbt er seine vorläufige, ausdrückliche Einwilligung, bzw. ermöglicht ihm, die Verwendung zu untersagen.

4. Rechtsgrundlage der Datenverwaltung
Für die Datenverwaltung durch den Datenverwalter ist das ungarische Recht maßgebend, und zwar die Datenverwaltung erfolgt gemäß §5 Absatz (1) Buchst. a) des Gesetzes Nr. CXII vom Jahr 2011 über das Informationsselbstbestimmungsrecht und die Informationsfreiheit aufgrund der freiwilligen Einwilligung des Betroffenen,, sowie aufgrund des Gesetzes Nr. CVIII vom Jahr 2001 über die einzelnen Fragen der elektronischen Handelsdienstleistungen, sowie der Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit der Informationsgesellschaft.
Der Datenverwalter prüft die an ihn angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten, und deren Echtheit nicht. Für die Richtigkeit der angegebenen Daten haftet die angebende Person, der Betroffene, die Vertragspartei. Jeder eine Betroffene übernimmt bei Angabe seiner E-Mail-Adresse zugleich eine Verantwortung dafür, dass die Dienstleistung von der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse ausschließlich von ihm in Anspruch genommen wird. Im Hinblick auf die Verantwortung belastet jegliche Verantwortung bezüglich des Kaufs, der Kommunikation über die angegebene E-Mail-Adresse ausschließlich den Betroffenen, der die E-Mail-Adresse angegeben hat.


5. Kreis der verwalteten personenbezogenen Daten

5.1. Daten, die während der Kontaktaufnahme und der Bestellung verbindlich angegeben wurden
Während der Kontaktaufnahme und der Bestellung hat der Betroffene die nachstehenden Daten an den Datenverwalter verbindlich anzugeben:
- E-Mail-Adresse:
- Name:
- Firma, wenn nicht als Verbraucher bestellt
- Telefon
- Postleitzahl
- Land,
- Stadt
- Straße, Hausnummer
- Steuernummer (bei Firmen)

5.2. Technische Daten
Daten des Besuchercomputers des Betroffenen, die während des Besuchs der Webseite generiert werden, und die im System des Datenverwalters als automatisches Ergebnis der technischen Prozesse erfasst werden. Diese sind insbesondere das Datum und der Zeitpunkt des Betroffenen, IP-Adresse des Computers des Betroffenen, der Typ des Webbrowsers, die Adresse der besuchten und der früher besuchten Webseite.
Die automatisch zu erfassenden Daten werden vom System ohne getrennte Erklärung oder Handlung des Betroffenen beim Ein- bzw. Austritt automatisch geloggt. Diese Daten dürfen mit sonstigen personenbezogenen Benutzerdaten - mit Ausnahme der vom Gesetz verbindlich gemachten Fälle - nicht verbunden werden. Zu den Daten hat ausschließlich der Datenverwalter einen Zugang.
Der html Code der Webseite kann vom Datenverwalter unabhängige Links von externen Servers und auf externe Servers beinhalten. Diese Dienstleister dieser Links können wegen der direkten Verbindung mit ihrem Server Benutzerdaten erfassen.

5.3. Cookies
Der Datenverwalter unterbringt ein kleines Datenpaket, sog. Cookie auf dem Rechner des Betroffenen zwecks maßgeschneiderter Bedienung, und diese werden eingelesen.. Wird ein früher gespeicherte Cookie vom Webbrowser zurückgesandt, hat der Dienstleister,, der die Cookies verwaltet, eine Möglichkeit zur Verbindung der während der aktuellen Besuche gespeicherten Daten des Betroffenen mit den früheren, aber ausschließlich angesichts seines eigenen Inhalts.
Der Datenverwalter benutzt die nachstehenden Cookies:
Der google sites Webhosting-Dienstleister benutzt die nachstehenden Cookies und unterbringt diese auf dem Computer des Betroffenen, sofern er nicht möchte, dass die Cookies auf seinem Computer untergebracht werden, im nachstehenden wird beschrieben, wie diese untersagt, gelöscht, etc. werden können:
nähere Informationen darüber unter https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/types/

- Vorübergehende (Session) Cookies: die Session Cookies werden nach dem Besuch des Betroffenen automatisch gelöscht. Diese Cookies dienen dazu, dass die Webseite des Datenverwalters effizienter und sicherer funktionieren kann.
- Sicherheitscookie.

Bei Vielzahl von Browsers befindet sich eine "Hilfe" Funktion in der Menüzeile, die eine Auskunft darüber erteilt, wie der Betroffene in seinem eigenen Browser
- die Cookies deaktivieren kann
- neue Cookies akzeptieren kann
- wie eine Anweisung an den Browser gegeben werden, neue Cookies einzustellen, oder
- wie sonstige Cookies ausgeschaltet werden können.

Externe Servers helfen bei unabhängiger Messung und Audit der Besuchs- und sonstigen webanalytischen Daten der Webseite (Google Analytics). Über die Verwaltung der Messdaten können die Datenverwalter eine ausführliche Auskunft für den Betroffenen erteilen.
Ihre Erreichbarkeit: www.google.com/analytics/
Möchte der Betroffene nicht, dass die vorstehenden Daten von Google Analytics wie beschrieben und mit dem Ziel gemessen werden, ist diese Blockierungsergänzung in Ihr Browser zu installieren.

6. Dauer der Datenverwaltung
6.1. Daten, die während der Kontaktaufnahme und der Bestellung angegeben wurden
Die Verwaltung der während der Kontaktaufnahme und der Bestellung angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten dauert solange, bis der Betroffene per E-Mail oder auf dem Postweg die Löschung seiner Daten vom System nicht verlangt. In diesem Fall beträgt die Löschungsfrist höchstens 5 Arbeitstage vom Eingang des Antrages an gerechnet.
6.2. Technische Daten
Die geloggten Daten werden vom System - mit Ausnahme des Datums des letzten Besuchs, das automatisch überschrieben wird - 2 Jahre lang vom Zeitpunkt des Loggendatums an gerechnet.


6.3. Vorstehende Bestimmungen betreffen die in Rechtsnormen (z.B. Rechnungsaufbewahrungsfrist gemäß Vorschriften über das ungarische Rechnungswesen) bestimmten Aufbewahrungspflichten, sowie die Datenverwaltungen auf Webseiten, oder aufgrund weiterer Einwilligungen, die anders erteilt werden, nicht.
7. Kreis von Personen, die die Daten kennen lernen, Datenweiterleitung, Datenverarbeitung
Vor allem der Datenverwalter, bzw. die innerbetrieblichen Mitarbeiter des Datenverwalters sind zum Kennenlernen der Daten berechtigt, diese werden allerdings nicht veröffentlicht, an Dritte nicht übergeben.
Der Datenverwalter kann während des Betriebs der Webseite, und der Abrechnung einen Auftragsverarbeiter (z.B. Systemadministrator, Buchhalter) in Anspruch nehmen. Der Datenverwalter haftet für die Datenverwaltungspraxis von externen Dienstleistern nicht.
Angaben zum Webhosting-Dienstleister:
Name: Google Inc.
Sitz: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Tel.: +1 650-253-0000
Darüber hinaus können die personenbezogenen Daten des Betroffenen ausschließlich im Gesetz verbindlich vorgeschriebenen Fall, bzw. aufgrund der Einwilligung des Betroffenen weitergeleitet werden.

8. Rechte des Betroffenen und Möglichkeiten der Geltendmachung der Rechte
8.1. Auskunftsrecht
Der Betroffene ist zu jeder Zeit berechtigt, über die vom Datenverwalter verwalteten personenbezogenen Daten des Betroffenen um eine Auskunft zu bitten.
Der Datenverwalter erteilt auf die Anfrage des Betroffenen eine Auskunft über seine beim Datenverwalter verwalteten personenbezogenen Daten, über das Ziel, die Rechtsgrundlage, die Dauer der Datenverwaltung, ferner darüber, wer alles und aus welchem Grund seine Daten erhalten oder erhalten haben. Der Datenverwalter erteilt innerhalb von 30 Tagen vom Einreichen des Antrages an gerechnet schriftlich die angefragte Auskunft.
Der Betroffene kann sich mit irgendeiner Datenverwaltungsfrage, bzw. -bemerkung an den Mitarbeiter des Datenverwalters über die unter Ziffer 1. bezeichneten Erreichbarkeiten wenden.

8.2. Der Betroffene kann die Löschung, die Berichtigung, die Sperrung seiner Daten verlangen
Der Betroffene kann zu jeder Zeit die Berichtigung seiner unrichtig erfassten Daten, oder deren Löschung in einer der nachstehenden Erreichbarkeiten verlangen. Der Datenverwalter löscht die Daten innerhalb von 5 Arbeitstagen vom Eingang des Antrages an gerechnet, in diesem Fall werden diese nicht mehr rekonstruierbar. Die Löschung gilt für Datenverwaltungen, die aufgrund einer Rechtsnorm (z.B. Gesetz über Rechnungswesen) notwendig sind, diese werden vom Datenverwalter bis zum vorgeschriebenen Datum aufbewahrt.
Der Betroffene kann ferner um die Sperrung seiner Daten bitten. Der Datenverwalter sperrt die personenbezogenen Daten, wenn der Betroffene dies verlangt, oder es aufgrund der vorliegenden Informationen angenommen werden kann, dass die Löschung der rechtmäßigen Interessen verletzen würde. Die derart gesperrten personenbezogenen Daten dürfen ausschließlich so lange verwaltet werden, bis das Datenverwaltungsziel besteht, das die Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten ausgeschlossen hat.
Von der Berichtigung, der Sperrung und der Löschung sind der Betroffene, ferner alle zu verständigen, an die die Daten früher zwecks Datenverwaltung weitergeleitet wurden. Die Verständigung kann unterbleiben, wenn diese im Hinblick auf das Datenverwaltungsziel das rechtmäßige Interesse des Betroffenen nicht verletzt.
Erfüllt der Datenverwalter den Antrag des Betroffenen auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung nicht, teilt innerhalb von 30 Tagen nach dem Erhalt des Antrages die sachlichen und rechtlichen Gründe der Ablehnung des Antrages auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung schriftlich mit.

8.3. Der Betroffene kann gegen die Verwaltung seiner personenbezogenen Daten protestieren
Der Betroffene kann gegen die Verwaltung seiner personenbezogenen Daten protestieren Der Datenverwalter untersucht innerhalb kürzester Zeit von der Antragsstellung an gerechnet, aber höchstens in 15 Tagen den Protest, entscheidet über dessen Begründetheit, und informiert über seine Entscheidung den Antragsteller schriftlich.
Der Betroffene kann seine unter Ziffer 8. angeführten Rechte über die unter Ziffer 1. genannten Erreichbarkeiten wahrnehmen.

8.4. Der Betroffene kann sich aufgrund der ungarischen Rechtsnormen (Gesetz Nr. CXII vom Jahr 2011, sowie des Bürgerlichen Gesetzbuches (Gesetz Nr. V vom Jahr 2013)
1. an die Nationale Behörde für Datenschutz- und Informationsfreiheit (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; www.naih.hu ) wenden oder
2. vor dem Gericht seine Rechte geltend machen.
Hat der Betroffene die Daten eines Dritten während der Bestellung angegeben, oder hat während der Benutzung der Webseite irgendwie einen Schaden zugefügt, ist der Datenverwalter zur Geltendmachung des Schadenersatzes gegenüber dem Betroffenen berechtigt. Der Datenverwalter leistet den vorgehenden Behörden alle ihm zumutbare Hilfe zwecks Feststellung der Identität der rechtsverletzenden Person.

9. Verwendung der E-Mail-Adressen
Der Datenverwalter widmet besonders große Aufmerksamkeit der Rechtmäßigkeit der Verwendung der von ihm verwalteten elektronischen Adressen.
Die Verwaltung der E-Mail-Adressen dient vor allem der Identifizierung des Betroffenen, der Erfüllung der Bestellung, und der Kontakthaltung, so dass deine E-Mail vor allem aus diesem Grund gesendet wird.

10. Datensicherheit
Der Datenverwalter verpflichtet sich, sich für die Datensicherheit einzusetzen, ferner die technischen Maßnahmen zu ergreifen, die sicherstellen, dass die aufgenommenen, gespeicherten, bzw. verwalteten Daten geschützt werden, bzw. alles tut um deren Vernichtung, unberechtigte Verwendung und unberechtigte Veränderung zu verhindern. Er verpflichtet sich auch dazu, Dritte, an die er die Daten eventuell weiterleitet oder übergibt, zur Erfüllung ihrer einschlägigen Pflichten ebenfalls aufzufordern. 

11. Sonstige Bestimmungen
Der Datenverwalter behält sich das Recht vor, diese Auskunft über Datenverwaltung durch vorläufige Verständigung der Betroffenen per E-Mail einseitig zu modifizieren. Nach dem Inkrafttreten der Modifizierung nimmt der Betroffene durch eine neuere Bestellung mit schlüssigem Verhalten den Inhalt der modifizierten Auskunft über Datenverwaltung an.
Vorliegende Auskunft über die Datenverwaltung ist ab 06.01.2015 gültig.
Die Auskunft über Datenverwaltung ist erreichbar und kann herunterladen werden unter
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions
 

ÁLTALÁNOS SZERZŐDÉSI FELTÉTELEK
Üdvözöljük Németh Iván és Dézsi Ilona egyéni vállalkozó (továbbiakban: Eladó) által üzemeltetett weboldalon.
Jelen Általános Szerződési Feltételek (továbbiakban ÁSZF) tartalmazza a weboldalon (a továbbiakban: Weboldal) megtekinthető termékek elektronikus levelezés (email) formájában történő megvásárlásának feltételeit.
Vásárló személyes adatainak kezeléséről az Adatkezelési Tájékoztató rendelkezik.
A Weboldal használatához szükséges azon technikai tájékoztatást, melyet jelen ÁSZF nem tartalmaz, a Weboldalon elérhető egyéb tájékoztatások nyújtják.
A szerződés nyelve angol vagy német vagy magyar..
A szerződés nem minősül írásbeli szerződésnek, azokat az Eladó nem iktatja, így az utólag nem hozzáférhető és nem megtekinthető.
Eladó semmilyen magatartási kódex rendelkezéseinek nem veti alá magát.
Vásárló a Weboldal használatával tudomásul veszi és elfogadja az alábbiakat:
1. Az Eladó
Cégnév / Név: Németh Iván e.v.
Székhely: Hungary, 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Személyes átvétel helye: Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Adószám: 66920706143
Nyilvántartási szám: 40930506

És

Cégnév / Név: Dézsi Ilona e.v.
Székhely: Hungary, 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Személyes átvétel helye: Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Adószám: : 67885653-1-43
Nyilvántartási szám: 50902495

Telefon: 0036303035023
E-mail: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Weboldal: https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/ 

Nyilvántartásba vétel dátuma, hatóság: 2015.01.06, Közigazgatási és Elektronikus Közszolgáltatások Központi Hivatala
Kapcsolattartó neve: Németh Iván és Dézsi Ilona
Kapcsolattartó telefonszáma: 0036303035023
Kapcsolattartó e-mail címe: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Tárhely szolgáltató:
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Phone: +1 650-253-0000

2. Eladásra meghirdetett termékek köre
A Weboldalon használt, antik, használt, régi cserépkályha csempék kerülnek értékesítésre (a továbbiakban „Termék”).
A használtságból kifolyólag kopás, deformáltság, repedés, törés, színhiba zománchiba, anyaghiány előfordulhat.
Ha a Vásárló a megvásárolt Termék (használt, antik csempe) felhasználásával cserépkályhát akar építtetni, a vásárlás, de a beépítés előtt mindenképp feltétlenül konzultáljon
- szakemberrel. (pl. az építés költségeiről, kivitelezhetőségéről, tervezett cserépkályha fűtési teljesítményéről, a tervezett cserépkályha égéstermék kibocsátásáról, tömegéről, építésre, bekötésre, üzemeltetésre vonatkozó hatályos jogszabályokról ).
- statikussal (az építés helyének statikai terhelhetőségéről)
- kéményseprővel (a cserépkályha üzembe helyezésének feltételeiről és annak teljesíthetőségéről, kémény állapotáról),
- Továbbá tájékozódjon az égéstermék kibocsátási előírásokról saját hazájában és hogy a tervezett cserépkályha megfelel e a feltételeknek.
Ha a Vásárló a fenti – cserépkályha kivitelezhetőségének, üzembehelyezhetőségének nem jár utána és szakember közreműködése nélkül használja fel a Terméket, mindezt saját kockázatára teszi, az Eladó ezért felelősséget nem vállal.

3. vásárlás Feltételei
Weboldalon az Eladó nem biztosít lehetőséget sem vásárlásra, sem pedig regisztrációra, tekintettel arra, hogy a Weboldalon közvetlenül vásárolni nem lehet. A Weboldal kizárólag azt a célt szolgálja, hogy a Vásárló az apróhirdetésben megjelölt használt, antik cserépkályha csempék megtekintése biztosított legyen a tényleges vásárlást megelőzően.
A Weboldalon feltüntetett információk nem tekinthetők ajánlattételnek, kizárólag tájékoztató célt szolgálnak. Ajánlatot a Vásárló kizárólag emailben kérhet az Eladótól, aki emailben megküldi egy adott termékre vonatkozó ajánlatát.

3.1. Megrendelés
A megrendelés elektronikus úton megkötött szerződésnek minősül, amelyre a polgári törvénykönyvről szóló 2013. évi V. törvény, az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről szóló 2001. évi CVIII. törvényben (Elkertv.) foglaltak irányadóak, az Elkertv.-ben foglalt kivételek figyelembevételével (5 § (1)-(2) bekezdései illetve a 6 § (1)-(2) bekezdés) tekintve, hogy a szerződés kizárólag elektronikus levelezés vagy azzal egyenértékű egyéni kommunikációs eszközzel tett címzett nyilatkozatok útján jön létre. A szerződés a fogyasztó és a vállalkozás közötti szerződések részletes szabályairól szóló 45/2014 (II.26.) Korm. rendelet hatálya alá tartozik, és szem előtt tartja a fogyasztók jogairól szóló Európai Parlament és a Tanács 2011/83/EU irányelvének rendelkezéseit.
A Weboldalon tehát a Vásárló kizárólag az eladásra felkínált termékeket tudja megtekinteni. A Weboldalon keresztül megrendelést leadni, közvetlenül terméket megvásárolni (pl. termék kosárba helyezése és megrendelés leadása) nem tud.
A Weboldalon megtalálható termékek megvásárlásának feltételeit jelen ÁSZF tartalmazza, mely a Vásárló részére – vásárlási szándék jelzése esetén – az által válik hozzáférhetővé, hogy az Eladó emailben a Weboldal elérhetőségét elküldi, ahol megtekintheti annak szabályait.
A Vásárló minden esetben az ÁSZF-ben foglalt rendelkezéseknek szem előtt tartásával köteles leadni megrendelését. Ha a Vásárló nem ért egyet az ÁSZF bármely pontjával, megrendelését ne küldje az Eladó részére.
A megrendelés leadására a következőképpen van lehetőség.
Az apróhirdetésben eladásra meghirdetett terméket – Weboldalon közvetlenül megtekinthető használt, antik cserépkályhát – úgy tudja megvásárolni, hogy az adott apróhirdető oldal vagy újság szabályai szerint és formában (általában emailben vagy telefonon) felveszi a kapcsolatot az Eladóval. Az Eladó a Vásárló részére elküldi a Weboldal elérhetőségét, ahol a Vásárló közvetlenül kiválaszthatja a megvásárolni kívánt terméket. A Vásárlónak ezt követően emailben jeleznie kell az Eladó felé, hogy mely terméket kívánja megvásárolni. Az Eladó ez esetben emailben elküldi az adott termék paramétereit, árát, a kalkulált szállítási költséget és a várható szállítás idejét.
A megrendelés elküldése a Vásárló részéről és annak Eladó általi visszaigazolása akkor tekintendő az Eladóhoz, illetve Vásárlóhoz megérkezettnek, amikor az számára hozzáférhetővé válik.
A Felek között a szerződés akkor jön létre, amikor a Vásárló emailben egyértelműen jelzi az Eladó részére, hogy a megadott paraméterekkel (termék ára, szállítási költség, kiszállítás ideje stb.) megkívánja vásárolni a terméket és kéri annak kiszállítását.
A megrendelés tehát az elfogadó emaillel valósul meg, ami a Vásárló részére fizetési kötelezettséget keletkeztet.

3.2. Termékek ára
A Termékek árai a Weboldalon nem megtekinthetőek, azokat vásárlási szándék jelzése esetén, egy adott termék vonatkozásában emailben küldi el az Eladó a Vásárló részére. Az emailben megküldött árak minden esetben a végső fogyasztói árak, az általános forgalmi adót és egyéb közterheket is magába foglalja (bruttóban).
A termékek ára azonban nem tartalmazza a kiszállítás költségét, azt az Eladó minden esetben egyedileg állapítja meg az adott Vásárló vonatkozásában, figyelembe a kiszállítás helyét. (ország, város.)
A termékek ára euroban kerül feltüntetésre. A Vásárló és Eladó ettől eltérő megállapodása esetén más devizában is megállapítható az ár.
Az Eladó által küldött emailben megtalálható, a termékért fizetendő végösszeg tartalmaz minden költséget, beleértve a kiszállítás díját is. Minden tétel (termék ára, kiszállítás költsége) külön tételként kerül megjelölésre az emailben.
Ha a Vásárló hibás adatokat adott meg (rossz név, hibás cím stb.) emailben vagy telefonon jelezheti ezt az Eladó részére.
3.3. Fizetés
A termék árának illetve – kiszállítás esetén - a kiszállítás költségének megfizetése utánvétellel történik, vagyis akkor, amikor az Eladó saját gépjárművével kiszállítja a terméket és átadja a Vásárló részére illetve amikor a Vásárló személyesen megy el a termékért az 1. pontban megadott címre.. Tehát a Vásárló közvetlenül az Eladó részére készpénzben fizeti meg a vételárat.
3.4. Számla
Eladó a megrendelt termékek kiszállításakor a Vásárló részére, a kifizetés igazolására, a termékkel együtt kinyomtatott számlát ad.

3.5. Szállítás és annak feltételei
A termék eladási ára nem tartalmazza a kiszállítás költségét. A kiszállítás költsége minden esetben egyedileg kalkulált, függ a kiszállítási helyszín földrajzi elhelyezkedésétől.
A Termék dobozokban, védőcsomagolásban vannak tárolva és így kerülnek kiszállításra, hogy a szállítás során se sérüljenek. A Terméket az Eladó saját gépjárművével szállítja ki a Vásárló részére. A felek ettől közös megegyezéssel eltérhetnek.
3.5.1. Szállítási határidő
A megrendelés kiszállításának határideje általában 15-20 munkanap, illetve a Vásárlóval való megegyezés szerinti határidőre történik.
Eladó – a Felek eltérő megállapodásának hiányában - a szerződés megkötését követően késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb harminc napon belül köteles a fogyasztó rendelkezésére bocsátani (kiszállítani) a terméket.
Az Eladó késedelme esetén a fogyasztónak minősülő Vásárló jogosult póthatáridőt tűzni. Ha az Eladó a póthatáridőn belül nem teljesít, a fogyasztó jogosult a szerződéstől elállni.
A fogyasztó póthatáridő tűzése nélkül akkor jogosult a szerződéstől elállni akkor, ha
a) az Eladó a szerződés teljesítését megtagadta; vagy
b) a szerződést a felek megállapodása szerint vagy a szolgáltatás felismerhető rendeltetésénél fogva a meghatározott teljesítési időben - és nem máskor - kellett volna teljesíteni.
3.5.2. Személyes átvétel
Vásárló a megrendelt terméket személyesen is át tudja venni az 1- pontban megjelölt címen, előre egyeztetett időpontban.

4. Elállási jog 
4.1. Elállási jog gyakorlásának menete
Az e pontban foglaltak kizárólag a szakmája, önálló foglalkozása vagy üzleti tevékenysége körén kívül eljáró természetes személyre vonatkoznak, aki árut vesz, rendel, kap, használ, igénybe vesz, valamint az áruval kapcsolatos kereskedelmi kommunikáció, ajánlat címzettje (a továbbiakban „Fogyasztó”).
Ennek értelmében a nem fogyasztókat vagyis a céges vásárlókat az elállási jog nem illeti meg.
Fogyasztó a szerződés a fogyasztó és a vállalkozás közötti szerződések részletes szabályairól szóló 45/2014 (II.26.) Korm. rendelet értelmében jogosult a termék adásvételére irányuló szerződés esetén
a) terméknek,
b) több termék szolgáltatásakor az utoljára szolgáltatott terméknek,
c) több tételből vagy darabból álló termék esetén az utoljára szolgáltatott tételnek vagy darabnak,
d) ha a terméket meghatározott időszakon belül rendszeresen kell szolgáltatni, az első szolgáltatásnak, a Fogyasztó vagy az általa megjelölt, a fuvarozótól eltérő harmadik személy általi átvételének napjától számított tizennégy (14) napon belül a szerződéstől indokolás nélkül elállni.
Fogyasztót megilleti az a jog, hogy a szerződés megkötésének a napja és a termék átvételének napja közötti időszakban is gyakorolja elállási jogát.
Ha a Fogyasztó elállási jogával élni kíván, elállási szándékát tartalmazó egyértelmű nyilatkozatát köteles eljuttatni (például postán, telefaxon vagy elektronikus úton küldött levél útján) a jelen ÁSZF 1. pontjában feltüntetett elérhetőségek igénybevételével az Eladó részére. Ebből a célból Fogyasztó felhasználhatja a következő linken keresztül elérhető elállási nyilatkozat - mintát is:
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions/withdrawal
de nem kötelező. Fogyasztó határidőben gyakorolja elállási jogát, ha a fent megjelölt határidő lejárta előtt (akár a 14. napon) elküldi elállási nyilatkozatát az Eladó részére.
A Fogyasztót terheli annak bizonyítása, hogy elállási jogát a 4. pontban meghatározott rendelkezéseknek megfelelően gyakorolta.
Mindkét esetben az Eladó emailben haladéktalanul visszaigazolja a Fogyasztó elállási nyilatkozatának megérkezését.
Írásban történő elállás esetén azt határidőben érvényesítettnek kell tekinteni, ha Fogyasztó az erre irányuló nyilatkozatát 14 naptári napon belül (akár a 14. naptári napon) elküldi az Eladónak.
Postai úton történő jelzés alkalmával a postára adás dátumát, e-mailen keresztül történő értesítés esetén az e-mail illetve küldésének idejét veszi figyelembe Eladó a határidő számítás szempontjából. A Fogyasztó levelét ajánlott küldeményként adja postára, hogy hitelt érdemlően bizonyítható legyen a feladás dátuma.
Fogyasztó elállás esetén köteles a megrendelt terméket az Eladó 1. pontban megjelölt székhelyének címére indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb elállási nyilatkozatának közlésétől számított 14 napon belül visszaküldeni. A határidő betartottnak minősül, ha Fogyasztó a 14 napos határidő letelte előtt elküldi (postára adja vagy futárnak átadja) a terméket.
A termék Eladó címére történő visszaküldésének költsége Fogyasztót terheli, kivéve, ha az Eladó vállalta e költségek viselését. Eladó azonban nem vállalja át a visszaszállítás költségét a Fogyasztótól. Eladónak az utánvéttel visszaküldött csomagot nem áll módjában átvenni. A termék visszaküldésének költségének kívül az elállás kapcsán a Fogyasztót semmilyen más költség nem terheli.
Ha Fogyasztó eláll a szerződéstől, Eladó haladéktalanul, de legkésőbb a Fogyasztó elállási nyilatkozatának kézhezvételétől számított 14 napon belül visszatéríti a Fogyasztó által teljesített valamennyi ellenszolgáltatást, ideértve a fuvarozási (kiszállításért fizetett) költséget is, kivéve azokat a többletköltségeket, amelyek amiatt merültek fel, hogy Fogyasztó az Eladó által felkínált, legolcsóbb szokásos fuvarozási módtól eltérő fuvarozási módot választott. Eladó jogosult a visszatérítést mindaddig visszatartani, amíg vissza nem kapta a terméket, vagy Fogyasztó nem igazolta hitelt érdemlően, hogy azt visszaküldte: a kettő közül Eladó a korábbi időpontot veszi figyelembe.
A visszatérítés során az eredeti ügylet során alkalmazott fizetési móddal egyező fizetési módot alkalmaz az Eladó, kivéve, ha Fogyasztó más fizetési mód igénybevételéhez kifejezetten a hozzájárulását adja; e visszatérítési mód alkalmazásából kifolyólag Fogyasztót semmilyen többletköltség nem terheli.
Fogyasztó kizárólag akkor vonható felelősségre a termékben bekövetkezett értékcsökkenésért, ha az a termék jellegének, tulajdonságainak és működésének megállapításához szükséges használatot meghaladó használat miatt következett be. Az Eladó tehát követelheti a termék jellegének, tulajdonságainak és működésének megállapításához szükséges használatot meghaladó használatból eredő értékcsökkenés illetve ésszerű költségeinek – ha szolgáltatásnyújtásra irányuló szerződés teljesítését a Fogyasztó kifejezett kérésére a határidő lejárta előtt megkezdte és gyakorolja felmondási jogát - megtérítését.
Fogyasztót nem illeti meg az elállási jog olyan nem előre gyártott termék esetében, amelyet a Fogyasztó utasítása alapján vagy kifejezett kérésére állított elő az Eladó, vagy olyan termék esetében, amelyet egyértelműen a Vásárló személyére szabtak.

5. szavatosság
5.1. Kellékszavatosság
Vásárló az Eladó hibás teljesítése esetén az Eladóval szemben kellékszavatossági igényt érvényesíthet.
Tekintettel arra, hogy kizárólag antik, használt, régi csempék megvásárlására van lehetőség, így használt termékek esetén az általános szabályoktól eltérően alakulnak a szavatossági, jótállási jogok. Használt termékek esetében is beszélhetünk hibás teljesítésről, azonban figyelembe kell venni azokat a körülményeket, amelyek alapján a Vásárló bizonyos hibák előfordulására számíthatott. Az avulás folytán ugyanis egyes hibák jelentkezései egyre gyakoribbakká válnak, amelyek következtében azt, hogy egy használt termék ugyanolyan minőséggel rendelkezhet, mint egy újonnan vásárolt, nem lehet feltételezni. Ennek alapján a Vásárló csak az olyan hiányosságok tekintetében érvényesítheti a szavatossági jogait, amelyek a használtságból eredő hibákon felüliek és amelyeket nem ismert a Termék megvásárlásakor, és azoktól függetlenül keletkeztek.
Ha a Vásárló a vásárláskor tájékoztatást kapott a Termék hibájáról és ezt lehetősége is van minden esetben leellenőriznie, így az ismert hiba vonatkozásában az Eladónak nincs felelőssége.
Nem teljesít hibásan az Eladó, ha a Vásárló a hibát a szerződéskötés időpontjában ismerte, vagy a hibát a szerződéskötés időpontjában ismernie kellett.
A hatályos jogszabály értelmében, ha a fogyasztó és a vállalkozás közötti szerződés tárgya használt dolog, a felek rövidebb elévülési időben is megállapodhatnak. Ennek értelmében fogyasztói szerződés esetén Vásárló az átvétel időpontjától számított 1 éves elévülési határidő alatt érvényesítheti szavatossági igényeit, azokért a termékhibákért, amelyek a termék átadása időpontjában már léteztek (kivéve a használtságból eredő és a Vásárló által ismert hibákat). Egy éves elévülési határidőn túl kellékszavatossági jogait Vásárló érvényesíteni már nem tudja.
Nem fogyasztóval (Céges vásárlás esetén) kötött szerződés esetén a jogosult az átvétel időpontjától számított 1 éves elévülési határidő alatt érvényesítheti szavatossági igényeit.
Vásárló – választása szerint – kérhet kijavítást vagy kicserélést, kivéve, ha az ezek közül a Vásárló által választott igény teljesítése lehetetlen vagy az Eladó számára más igénye teljesítéséhez képest aránytalan többletköltséggel járna. Ha a kijavítást vagy a kicserélést Vásárló nem kérte, illetve nem kérhette, úgy igényelheti az ellenszolgáltatás arányos leszállítását vagy a hibát az Eladó költségére Vásárló is kijavíthatja, illetve mással kijavíttathatja vagy – végső esetben – a szerződéstől is elállhat. Jelentéktelen hiba miatt elállásnak nincs helye.
Vásárló a választott kellékszavatossági jogáról egy másikra is áttérhet, az áttérés költségét azonban köteles viselni, kivéve, ha az indokolt volt, vagy arra az Eladó adott okot.
Vásárló köteles a hibát annak felfedezése után haladéktalanul, de nem később, mint a hiba felfedezésétől számított kettő hónapon belül közölni az Eladóval.
Vásárló közvetlenül az Eladóval szemben érvényesítheti kellékszavatossági igényét.
A szerződés teljesítésétől számított hat hónapon belül a kellékszavatossági igénye érvényesítésének a hiba közlésén túl nincs egyéb feltétele, ha Vásárló igazolja, hogy a terméket az Eladótól vásárolta (számla vagy a számla másolatának bemutatásával). Ilyen esetben az Eladó csak akkor mentesül a szavatosság alól, ha ezt a vélelmet megdönti, vagyis bizonyítja, hogy a termék hibája a Vásárló részére történő átadást követően keletkezett. Amennyiben az Eladó bizonyítani tudja, hogy a hiba oka a Vásárlónak felróható okból keletkezett, nem köteles Vásárló által támasztott szavatossági igénynek helyt adni. A teljesítéstől számított hat hónap eltelte után azonban már Vásárló köteles bizonyítani, hogy a Vásárló által felismert hiba már a teljesítés időpontjában is megvolt.
Ha Vásárló a szavatossági igényét a terméktől - a megjelölt hiba szempontjából - elkülöníthető része tekintetében érvényesíti, a szavatossági igény a termék egyéb részeire nem minősül érvényesítettnek. 
A nem fogyasztónak minősülő vásárlóknak az áru átvételétől számított 2 hetes perióduson belül kell tájékoztatniuk az Eladót a termék lényeges hibáiról, ellenkező esetben  a jótállási igény kizárt.

5.2. Termékszavatosság
A termék (ingó dolog) hibája esetén a fogyasztónak minősülő Vásárló – választása szerint – az 5.1. pontban meghatározott jogot vagy termékszavatossági igényt érvényesíthet.
Vásárlót azonban nem illeti meg az a jog, hogy ugyanazon hiba miatt kellékszavatossági és termékszavatossági igényt egyszerre, egymással párhuzamosan érvényesítsen. Termékszavatossági igény eredményes érvényesítése esetén azonban a kicserélt termékre, illetve kijavított részre vonatkozó kellékszavatossági igényét Vásárló a gyártóval szemben érvényesítheti.
Termékszavatossági igényként Vásárló kizárólag a hibás termék kijavítását vagy kicserélését kérheti. A termék hibáját termékszavatossági igény érvényesítése esetén Vásárlónak kell bizonyítania.
Egy termék akkor minősül hibásnak, ha az nem felel meg a forgalomba hozatalakor hatályos minőségi követelményeknek vagy, ha nem rendelkezik a gyártó által adott leírásban szereplő tulajdonságokkal.
Termékszavatossági igényét Vásárló a termék gyártó általi forgalomba hozatalától számított két éven belül érvényesítheti. E határidő elteltével e jogosultságát elveszti. A Vásárló a hiba felfedezése után késedelem nélkül köteles a hibát a gyártóval közölni. A hiba felfedezésétől számított két hónapon belül közölt hibát késedelem nélkül közöltnek kell tekinteni. A közlés késedelméből eredő kárért a fogyasztó felelős.
Vásárló termékszavatossági igényét az ingó dolog gyártójával vagy forgalmazójával szemben gyakorolhatja.
A gyártó, forgalmazó kizárólag akkor mentesül termékszavatossági kötelezettsége alól, ha bizonyítani tudja, hogy:
- a terméket nem üzleti tevékenysége körében gyártotta, illetve hozta forgalomba, vagy
- a hiba a tudomány és a technika állása szerint a forgalomba hozatal időpontjában nem volt felismerhető vagy
- a termék hibája jogszabály vagy kötelező hatósági előírás alkalmazásából ered.
A gyártónak, forgalmazónak a mentesüléshez elegendő egy okot bizonyítania.

5.3. Szavatossági igények érvényesítése
A Vásárló a szavatossági igényeit az 1. pontban meghatározott elérhetőségeken keresztül jelentheti be az Eladó felé.
6. Jogérvényesítési lehetőségek
6.1. Panaszügyintézés helye, ideje, módja
Vásárló a termékkel vagy az Eladó tevékenységével kapcsolatos fogyasztói kifogásait az 1. pontban megjelölt elérhetőségeken keresztül terjesztheti elő.
Eladó a telefonon vagy egyéb elektronikus hírközlési szolgáltatás felhasználásával közölt szóbeli panasz esetén a Vásárlónak legkésőbb az érdemi válasszal egyidejűleg megküldi a jegyzőkönyv másolati példányát.
Minden egyéb esetben az Eladó az írásbeli panaszra vonatkozó szabályok szerint jár el.
A telefonon, vagy más hírközlési eszköz segítségével rögzített panaszt az Eladó egyedi azonosítóval látja el, mely a későbbiekben egyszerűsíti a panasz visszakeresését.
Eladó a hozzá írásban érkezett panaszt 30 napon belül érdemben megválaszolja. Az intézkedés jelen szerződés értelmében a postára adást jelenti.
A panasz elutasítása esetén Eladó az elutasítás indokáról tájékoztatja a Vásárlót.

6.2. Egyéb jogérvényesítési lehetőségek
Amennyiben Eladó és Vásárló között esetlegesen fennálló fogyasztói jogvita Eladóval való tárgyalások során nem rendeződik, a Vásárló az Európai Unió mind a 27 tagállamában, valamint Izlandon és Norvégiában működnek a határon átnyúló fogyasztói panaszok rendezésének elősegítése és a felek közötti megállapodás elérése érdekében a nemzeti európai fogyasztói központok (European Consumer Centre, rövidítve: ECC), amelyek együtt alkotják az Európai Fogyasztói Központok Hálózatát (ECC-NET). A Vásárló tehát panasz esetén elsősorban a saját országában működő fogyasztóvédelmi központhoz fordulhat.
ECC-NET elérhetősége:
Tel.: 00800 67 89 10 11
Végső esetben bírósági eljárást kezdeményezhet.

7. Felhasználási feltételek
7.1. Felelősség
Vásárló a Weboldalt kizárólag a saját kockázatára használhatja, és elfogadja, hogy Eladó nem vállal felelősséget a használat során felmerülő vagyoni és nem vagyoni károkért a szándékosan okozott, továbbá az emberi életet, testi épséget vagy egészséget megkárosító szerződésszegésért való felelősségen túlmenően.
Eladó kizár minden felelősséget a Weboldal használói által tanúsított magatartásért. Vásárló köteles gondoskodni arról, hogy a Weboldal használata illetve a megrendelése során harmadik személyek jogait vagy a jogszabályokat se közvetlenül, se közvetett módon ne sértse. Vásárló teljes mértékben és kizárólagosan felelős saját magatartásáért, Eladó ilyen esetben teljes mértékben együttműködik az eljáró hatóságokkal a jogsértések felderítése végett.
A Vásárlók által a Weboldal használata során esetlegesen elérhetővé tett tartalmat az Eladó jogosult, de nem köteles ellenőrizni, és a közzétett tartalmak tekintetében az Eladó jogosult, de nem köteles jogellenes tevékenység folytatására utaló jeleket keresni.
Az Internet globális jellege miatt Vásárló elfogadja, hogy a Weboldal használata során a vonatkozó nemzeti jogszabályok rendelkezéseit is figyelembe köteles eljárni. Amennyiben a Weboldal használatával összefüggő bármely tevékenység a Vásárló államának joga szerint nem megengedett, a használatért kizárólag Vásárlót terheli a felelősség.
Amennyiben a Vásárló a Weboldalon kifogásolható tartalmat észlel, köteles azt haladéktalanul jelezni az Eladónak, aki ha a jóhiszemű eljárása során a jelzést megalapozottnak találja, jogosult és egyben köteles is az információ haladéktalan törlésére vagy annak módosítására. A figyelemfelhívás nélküli kártérítési igényt az Eladónak nem áll módjában elfogadni.
Az Eladó fenntartja a jogot, hogy a Weboldal tartalmát előzetes értesítés nélkül bármikor módosítsa. Az Eladó a Weboldal tartalmának módosulása esetén semmilyen felelősséget nem vállal a tartalom módosítás miatt bekövetkező károkért.

7.2. Szerzői jogok
A Weboldal egésze, annak grafikus elemei, szövege és technikai megoldásai, és a Szolgáltatás elemei szerzői jogi védelem vagy más szellemi alkotáshoz fűződő jog (így különösen védjegyoltalom) alatt állnak. Eladó a szerzői jogi jogosultja vagy a feljogosított felhasználója a Weboldalon, valamint a Weboldalon keresztül elérhető szolgáltatások nyújtása során megjelenített valamennyi tartalomnak: bármely szerzői műnek, illetve más szellemi alkotásnak (ideértve többek közt valamennyi grafikát és egyéb anyagokat, a Weboldal felületének elrendezését, szerkesztését, a használt szoftveres és egyéb megoldásokat, ötletet, megvalósítást).
A Weboldal tartalmának valamint egyes részeinek fizikai vagy más adathordozóra mentése vagy kinyomtatása magáncélú felhasználás céljából vagy az Eladó előzetes írásbeli hozzájárulása esetén engedélyezett. A magáncélú felhasználáson túli felhasználás – például adatbázisban történő tárolás, továbbadás, közzé- vagy letölthetővé tétel, kereskedelmi forgalomba hozatal – kizárólag az Eladó előzetes írásbeli engedélyével lehetséges.
A jelen ÁSZF-ben kifejezetten meghatározott jogokon túlmenően a Weboldal használata, illetve az ÁSZF egyetlen rendelkezése sem biztosít jogot Vásárlónak a Weboldalon vagy az Eladó által küldött emailben szereplő bármely kereskedelmi névnek vagy védjegynek bármely használatára, hasznosítására. A Weboldal rendeltetésszerű használatával járó megjelenítésen, az ehhez szükséges ideiglenes többszörözésen és a magáncélú másolatkészítésen túl e szellemi alkotások az Eladó előzetes írásbeli engedélye nélkül semmilyen egyéb formában nem használhatók fel vagy hasznosíthatók.
Az Eladó fenntartja minden jogát szolgáltatásának minden elemére, különös tekintettel a 
domainnevére, az ehhez tartozó aldomainekre, az Eladó által foglalt minden más domainnévre, annak aloldalakra, valamint az internetes reklámfelületeire. Tilos minden olyan tevékenység, amely az Eladó adatbázisának kilistázására, rendszerezésére, archiválására, feltörésére (hack), forráskódjainak visszafejtésére irányul, kivéve, ha erre a Eladó külön engedélyt ad.
Külön megállapodás, vagy az erre a célra szolgáló szolgáltatás igénybevétele nélkül tilos az Eladó által rendelkezésre bocsátott felület, illetve keresőmotorok megkerülésével az Eladó adatbázisát módosítani, lemásolni, abban új adatokat elhelyezni, vagy meglévő adatokat felülírni.

8. Az Általános Szerződési Feltételek egyoldalú módosítása
Eladó jogosult jelen Általános Szerződési Feltételeket a Vásárlók Weboldal felületén történő előzetes tájékoztatása mellett, egyoldalúan is módosítani. A módosított rendelkezések a hatályba lépést követően a Weboldal első használata alkalmával válnak hatályossá Vásárlóval szemben, azokat a módosítást követően leadott megrendelésekre kell alkalmazni.

9. Tulajdonjog fenntartása
A vételár teljes kifizetéséig a termék az Eladó tulajdonában marad. Ha a termék a vételár teljes kifizetését megelőzően mégis – bármely okból – a Vásárló birtokába kerül, felelősséggel tartozik az Eladó irányába mindazon károk tekintetében, amelyek megtérítésére senkit nem lehet kötelezni.
10. Egyéb rendelkezések
A Felek által megkötött szerződés létrejöttével, értelmezésével, teljesítésével és a szerződés egyéb részeivel kapcsolatos kérdésekre a magyar jog az irányadó és elbírálása a magyar bíróságok joghatósága alá tartozik.
Jelen Általános Szerződési Feltételek hatályba lépésének ideje: 2015.01.06
Jelen dokumentum letölthető változata a következő linkre kattintva érhető el
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions

 Adatkezelési Tájékoztató 


Németh Iván és Dézsi Ilona egyéni vállalkozó (a továbbiakban: Adatkezelő) a meghirdetett termékek értékesítése során – mely termékek a
·         https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/
·         https://sites.google.com/site/historischerkahelofen/
·         https://sites.google.com/site/antikerkachelofen/
weboldalon megtekinthetőek (a továbbiakban: Weboldal) a terméket megvásárló vásárlók és a Weboldalra látogatók (a továbbiakban együttesen Érintett) adatait kezeli.
Az Érintett a kapcsolatfelvétellel, illetve a vásárlással elfogadja az Adatkezelési Tájékoztatóban foglaltakat, és hozzájárul az alábbiakban meghatározott adatkezelésekhez.

1. Adatkezelő megnevezése
Név: Németh Iván
Székhely, levelezési cím: Hungary, 1092 Budapest Ráday u. 54. 1/10.
Adószám: 66920706143
Nyilvántartási szám: 40930506

És

Név: Dézsi Ilona
Székhely:, levelezési cím Hungary, 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 54. 1/10
Adószám: : 67885653-1-43
Nyilvántartási szám: 50902495

Telefon: 0036303035023
E-mail: historischerkachelofen@gmail.com
Nyilvántartást vezető hatóság: Budapest Főváros Kormányhivatala
Tárhely szolgáltató: Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043
Phone: +1 650-253-0000
Adatkezelési nyilvántartási szám: NAIH-84324/2015
Az adatok kezelésével összefüggésben az Adatkezelő ezúton tájékoztatja az Érintetteket az általa kezelt személyes adatokról, a személyes adatok kezelése körében követett elveiről és gyakorlatáról, valamint az érintettek jogai gyakorlásának módjáról és lehetőségeiről.

2. Definíciók
Érintett: bármely meghatározott, személyes adat alapján azonosított vagy - közvetlenül vagy közvetve - azonosítható természetes személy;
Személyes adat: az érintettel kapcsolatba hozható adat - különösen az érintett neve, azonosító jele, valamint egy vagy több fizikai, fiziológiai, mentális, gazdasági, kulturális vagy szociális azonosságára jellemző ismeret -, valamint az adatból levonható, az érintettre vonatkozó következtetés;
hozzájárulás: az érintett akaratának önkéntes és határozott kinyilvánítása, amely megfelelő tájékoztatáson alapul, és amellyel félreérthetetlen beleegyezését adja a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok - teljes körű vagy egyes műveletekre kiterjedő - kezeléséhez;
tiltakozás: az érintett, amellyel személyes adatainak kezelését kifogásolja, és az adatkezelés megszüntetését, illetve a kezelt adatok törlését kéri;
adatkezelő: az a természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, aki vagy amely önállóan vagy másokkal együtt az adatok kezelésének célját meghatározza, az adatkezelésre (beleértve a felhasznált eszközt) vonatkozó döntéseket meghozza és végrehajtja, vagy az általa megbízott adatfeldolgozóval végrehajtatja;
adatkezelés: az alkalmazott eljárástól függetlenül az adatokon végzett bármely művelet vagy a műveletek összessége, így különösen gyűjtése, felvétele, rögzítése, rendszerezése, tárolása, megváltoztatása, felhasználása, lekérdezése, továbbítása, nyilvánosságra hozatala, összehangolása vagy összekapcsolása, zárolása, törlése és megsemmisítése, valamint az adatok további felhasználásának megakadályozása, fénykép-, hang- vagy képfelvétel készítése, valamint a személy azonosítására alkalmas fizikai jellemzők (pl. ujj- vagy tenyérnyomat, DNS-minta, íriszkép) rögzítése;
adatfeldolgozás: az adatkezelési műveletekhez kapcsolódó technikai feladatok elvégzése, függetlenül a műveletek végrehajtásához alkalmazott módszertől és eszköztől, valamint az alkalmazás helyétől, feltéve hogy a technikai feladatot az adatokon végzik;
adatfeldolgozó: az a természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, aki vagy amely az adatkezelővel kötött szerződése alapján - beleértve a jogszabály rendelkezése alapján történő szerződéskötést is - adatok feldolgozását végzi;

adattovábbítás: az adat meghatározott harmadik személy számára történő hozzáférhetővé tétele;
nyilvánosságra hozatal: az adat bárki számára történő hozzáférhetővé tétele;
adattörlés: az adatok felismerhetetlenné tétele oly módon, hogy a helyreállításuk többé nem lehetséges;
adatzárolás: az adat azonosító jelzéssel ellátása további kezelésének végleges vagy meghatározott időre történő korlátozása céljából;
adatmegsemmisítés: az adatokat tartalmazó adathordozó teljes fizikai megsemmisítése;
harmadik személy: olyan természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, aki vagy amely nem azonos az érintettel, az adatkezelővel vagy az adatfeldolgozóval.

3. Adatkezelés célja
Adatkezelő az Érintett által (telefonon vagy emailben) rendelkezésre bocsátott adatokat célhoz kötötten, kizárólag a termék értékesítéshez, kapcsolattartáshoz, a termék kiszállításához illetve a számlázás lehetővé tételéhez és a létrejött szerződés feltételeinek későbbi bizonyítása érdekében tárolja és kezeli.
Ha az Érintett belép az oldalra, automatikusan rögzítésre kerülnek adatok, melyeknek célja statisztikakészítés, az informatikai rendszer technikai fejlesztése.
Az Adatkezelő a megadott személyes adatokat a fent meghatározott céloktól eltérő célokra nem használja, illetve használhatja fel. Személyes adatok harmadik személynek vagy hatóságok számára történő kiadása - hacsak törvény ettől eltérően nem rendelkezik kötelező erővel – az Érintett előzetes, kifejezett hozzájárulása esetén lehetséges.
Minden olyan esetben, ha a szolgáltatott adatokat az Adatkezelő az eredeti adatfelvétel céljától eltérő célra kívánja felhasználni, erről az Érintettet tájékoztatja, és ehhez előzetes, kifejezett hozzájárulását megszerzi, illetőleg lehetőséget biztosít számára, hogy a felhasználást megtiltsa.

4. Adatkezelés jogalapja
Az Adatkezelő általi adatkezelésekre a magyar jog az irányadó, mégpedig az adatkezelésre az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról szóló 2011. évi CXII. törvény (a továbbiakban: Info.tv.) 5. § (1) bekezdés a) pontja szerint az Érintett önkéntes hozzájárulása alapján, valamint az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről szóló 2001. évi CVIII. törvény alapján kerül sor.
Adatkezelő a neki megadott személyes adatokat, azok valódiságát nem ellenőrzi. A megadott adatok megfelelőségéért kizárólag az azt megadó személy, Érintett, szerződő felel. Bármely Érintett e-mail címének megadásakor egyben felelősséget vállal azért, hogy a megadott e-mail címről kizárólag ő vesz igénybe szolgáltatást. E felelősségvállalásra tekintettel a megadott e-mail címen történt vásárlással, kommunikációval összefüggő mindennemű felelősség kizárólag azt az Érintettet terheli, aki az e-mail címet megadta.
5. A kezelt személyes adatok köre
5.1. A kapcsolatfelvétel és a megrendelés során kötelezően megadott adatok
A kapcsolatfelvétel és a megrendelés során az Érintettnek a következő adatokat kötelezően meg kell adnia az Adatkezelő részére:
- E-mail
- Név,
- Cégnév, ha nem fogyasztóként rendel
- Telefonszám
- Irányítószám
- Ország,
- Város
- Utca, házszám
- Adószám (cég vásárló esetén) 

5.2. Technikai adatok
Az Érintett bejelentkező számítógépének azon adatai, melyek a Weboldal meglátogatása során generálódnak és melyeket az Adatkezelő rendszere a technikai folyamatok automatikus eredményeként rögzít. Ezek különösen a látogatás dátuma és időpontja, az Érintett számítógépének IP címe, böngészőjének típusa, a megtekintett és az előzőleg látogatott weboldal címe.
Az automatikusan rögzítésre kerülő adatokat a rendszer az Érintett külön nyilatkozata vagy cselekménye nélkül a belépéskor, illetve kilépéskor automatikusan naplózza. Ezen adatok egyéb személyes felhasználói adatokkal - törvény által kötelezővé tett esetek kivételével - össze nem kapcsolhatók. Az adatokhoz kizárólag az Adatkezelő fér hozzá.
A Weboldal html kódja az Adatkezelőtől független, külső szerverről érkező és külső szerverre mutató hivatkozásokat tartalmazhat. E hivatkozások szolgáltatói az ő szerverükre történő közvetlen kapcsolódás miatt felhasználói adatokat képesek gyűjteni.

5.3. Cookie-k
Az Adatkezelő a testre szabott kiszolgálás érdekében az Érintett számítógépén kis adatcsomagot, ún. sütit (cookie) helyeznek el és olvasnak vissza. Ha a böngésző visszaküld egy korábban elmentett sütit, a sütit kezelő szolgáltatónak lehetősége van összekapcsolni az Érintett aktuális látogatásai során elmentett adatait a korábbiakkal, de kizárólag a saját tartalma tekintetében.
Az Adatkezelő a következő cookie-t használja:
A google sites tárhely szolgáltató a következő cookiekat használja és rakja le az érintett számítógépén, amennyiben nem szeretné, hogy a cookie-k elhelyezésre kerüljenek számítógépén, az alább írtak alapján hogyan lehet letiltani, törölni, stb.
bővebben: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/types/
- Átmeneti (session) cookie: a session cookie-k az Érintett látogatása után automatikusan törlődnek. Ezek a cookie-k arra szolgálnak, hogy az Adatkezelő Weboldala hatékonyabban és biztonságosabban tudjon működni
- Biztonsági cookie.

A legtöbb böngésző menüsorában található „Segítség” funkció, tájékoztatást nyújt arra vonatkozóan, hogy az Érintett saját böngészőjében
- hogyan tudja letiltani a cookie-kat,
- hogyan fogadhat el új cookie-kat,
- hogyan adhat utasítást böngészőjének arra, hogy új cookie-t állítson be, vagy
- hogyan kapcsoljon ki egyéb cookie-kat.
Külső szerverek segítik a Weboldal látogatottsági és egyéb webanalitikai adatainak független mérését és auditálását (Google Analytics). A mérési adatok kezeléséről az adatkezelők tudnak részletes felvilágosítást nyújtani az Érintett részére.
Elérhetőségük: www.google.com/analytics/
Amennyiben az Érintett nem szeretné, hogy a Google Analytics a fenti adatokat az ismertetett módon és céllal mérje, telepítse böngészőjébe az ezt blokkoló kiegészítőt.

6. Az adatkezelés időtartama
6.1. A kapcsolatfelvétel és a megrendelés során megadott adatok
A kapcsolatfelvétel és a megrendelés során megadott személyes adatok kezelése mindaddig tart, amíg az Érintett nem kéri emailben vagy postai úton adatainak törlését a rendszerből. Ez esetben a törlés határideje a kérelem beérkezésétől számított legfeljebb 5 munkanap.
6.2. Technikai adatok
A naplózott adatokat a rendszer – az utolsó látogatás dátumának kivételével, amelyet automatikusan felülír – a naplózás időpontjától számított 2 évig.
6.3. Fenti rendelkezések nem érintik a jogszabályban (pl. a magyar számviteli jogszabályokban számlamegőrzési kötelezettség) meghatározott megőrzési kötelezettségek teljesítését, valamint a Weboldalon történő vagy egyéb módon adott további hozzájárulások alapján történő adatkezeléseket.

7. Az adatokat megismerő személyek köre, adattovábbítás, adatfeldolgozás
Az adatokat elsődlegesen az Adatkezelő illetve az Adatkezelő belső munkatársai jogosultak megismerni, azonban azokat nem teszik közzé, harmadik személy(ek) részére nem adják át.
Adatkezelő a Weboldal üzemeltetése, az elszámolás rendezése körében adatfeldolgozót (pl.: rendszerüzemeltető, könyvelő) vehet igénybe. Adatkezelő az ilyen külső szereplők adatkezelési gyakorlatáért nem felelős.
Tárhelyszolgáltató adatai:
Név: Google Inc.
Székhely: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Tel.:: +1 650-253-0000
A fentieken túl az Érintettre vonatkozó személyes adatok továbbítására kizárólag törvényben kötelezően meghatározott esetben, illetve az Érintett hozzájárulása alapján kerülhet sor.

8. Érintett jogai és jogérvényesítési lehetőségek
8.1. Tájékoztatáshoz való jog
Az Érintett bármikor jogosult tájékoztatást kérni az Adatkezelő által kezelt, az Érintettre vonatkozó személyes adatokról.
Adatkezelő az Érintett kérésére tájékoztatást ad a rá vonatkozó, Adatkezelő által kezelt adatokról, az adatkezelés céljáról, jogalapjáról, időtartamáról, továbbá arról, hogy kik és milyen célból kapják vagy kapták meg adatait. Adatkezelő a kérelem benyújtásától számított 30 napon belül írásban adja meg a kért tájékoztatást.
Az Érintett bármely, az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos kérdéssel, illetve észrevétellel az Adatkezelő munkatársához fordulhat az 1. pontban megjelölt elérhetőségeken keresztül.

8.2. Érintett kérheti adatainak törlését, helyesbítését, zárolását
Az Érintett bármikor jogosult a helytelenül rögzített adatainak helyesbítését vagy azok törlését kérni az alább megjelölt elérhetőségek valamelyikén. Adatkezelő a kérelem beérkezésétől számított 5 munkanapon belül törli az adatokat, ez esetben azok nem lesznek újra helyreállíthatók. A törlés nem vonatkozik a jogszabály (pl. számviteli szabályozás) alapján szükséges adatkezelésekre, azokat Adatkezelő a szükséges időtartamig megőrzi.
Az Érintett kérheti továbbá, adatainak zárolását. Az Adatkezelő zárolja a személyes adatot, ha az érintett ezt kéri, vagy ha a rendelkezésére álló információk alapján feltételezhető, hogy a törlés sértené az Érintett jogos érdekeit. Az így zárolt személyes adat kizárólag addig kezelhető, ameddig fennáll az adatkezelési cél, amely a személyes adat törlését kizárta.
A helyesbítésről, a zárolásról és a törlésről az Érintettet, továbbá mindazokat értesíteni kell, akiknek korábban az adatot adatkezelés céljára továbbították. Az értesítés mellőzhető, ha ez az adatkezelés céljára való tekintettel az Érintett jogos érdekét nem sérti.
Ha az adatkezelő az érintett helyesbítés, zárolás vagy törlés iránti kérelmét nem teljesíti, a kérelem kézhezvételét követő 30 napon belül írásban közli a helyesbítés, zárolás vagy törlés iránti kérelem elutasításának ténybeli és jogi indokait.

8.3. Érintett tiltakozhat személyes adatainak kezelése ellen
Az Érintett tiltakozhat személyes adatának kezelése ellen. Adatkezelő a tiltakozást a kérelem benyújtásától számított legrövidebb időn belül, de legfeljebb 15 nap alatt megvizsgálja, annak megalapozottsága kérdésében döntést hoz, és döntéséről a kérelmezőt írásban tájékoztatja.
Az Érintett a 8. pontban feltüntetett jogait az 1. pontban feltüntetetti elérhetőségeken keresztül gyakorolhatja.

8.4. Az Érintett a magyar jogszabályok alapján (2011. évi CXII. törvény; valamint a Polgári Törvénykönyv (2013. évi V. törvény) alapján
1. Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósághoz (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; www.naih.hu ) fordulhat vagy
2. Bíróság előtt érvényesítheti jogait.
Amennyiben az Érintett a vásárláshoz, a megrendelés során harmadik fél adatait adta meg vagy a Weboldal használata során bármilyen módon kárt okozott, az Adatkezelő jogosult az Érintettel szembeni kártérítés érvényesítésére. Az Adatkezelő ilyen esetben minden tőle telhető segítséget megad az eljáró hatóságoknak a jogsértő személy személyazonosságának megállapítása céljából.

9. E-mail címek felhasználása
Az Adatkezelő kiemelt figyelmet fordít az általa kezelt elektronikus levélcímek felhasználásnak jogszerűségére.
Az e-mail címek kezelése elsősorban az Érintett azonosítását, a megrendelés teljesítését, a kapcsolattartást szolgálja, így elsősorban ennek érdekében kerül sor e-mail küldésére.

10. Adatbiztonság
Adatkezelő kötelezi magát, hogy gondoskodik az adatok biztonságáról, megteszi továbbá azokat a technikai intézkedéseket, amelyek biztosítják, hogy a felvett, tárolt, illetve kezelt adatok védettek legyenek, illetőleg mindent megtesz annak érdekében, hogy megakadályozza azok megsemmisülését, jogosulatlan felhasználását és jogosulatlan megváltoztatását. Kötelezi magát arra is, hogy minden olyan harmadik felet, akiknek az adatokat esetlegesen továbbítja vagy átadja, ugyancsak felhívja ez irányú kötelezettségeinek teljesítésére.

11. Egyéb rendelkezések
Adatkezelő fenntartja a jogot, hogy jelen Adatkezelési Tájékoztatót az Érintettek emailen keresztül történő előzetes értesítése mellett egyoldalúan módosítsa. A módosítás hatályba lépését követően az Érintett egy újabb megrendeléssel ráutaló magatartással elfogadja a módosított Adatkezelési Tájékoztatóban foglaltakat.
Jelen Adatkezelési Tájékoztató 2015.01.06 napjától érvényes.
Az Adatkezelési Tájékoztató elérhető és letölthető itt.
https://sites.google.com/site/antiquetiledstoves/home/Impressum-Privacy-Policy-General-Terms-and-Conditions
Ċ
antique tiled stove,
Apr 1, 2015, 3:33 PM
Ċ
antique tiled stove,
Apr 1, 2015, 3:33 PM
Ċ
antique tiled stove,
Apr 13, 2015, 1:30 PM